Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทวิเคราะห์รายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rhetorical analysis of radio programs for children
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.493
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในรายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็กทางคลื่น เอฟ เอ็ม ตลอดระยะเวลา 1 เดือน เพื่อทราบถึงรูปแบบและเนื้อหาในรายการ ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์ของนักจัดรายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็กจากการสัมภาษณ์ รวมถึงสำรวจพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของเด็กจากการรับฟังรายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็กโดยอาศัยการแจกแบบสอบถามแก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเด็กที่ฟังรายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็ก แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบของรายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็กเกือบทั้งหมดมีรูปแบบที่เน้นการสนทนาของนักจัดรายการเป็นหลักเพื่อเสนอสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและเป็นประโยชน์กับเด็ก การสร้างความบันเทิงก็เป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งที่ทุกรายการใช้สอดแทรกควบคู่ไปกับเนื้อหาสาระ โดยมีทั้งการเปิดเพลงสำหรับเด็ก และการเล่านิทาน ตามการวางรูปแบบของแต่ละรายการ ส่วนเนื้อหาที่นักจัดรายการเสนอได้แก่ ข่าวหรือเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันที่เด็กสามารถรับฟังได้ การประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมเพื่อเด็ก การเสนอความรู้รอบตัวต่างๆที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่เด็ก นักจัดรายการจึงต้องมีความรู้ในเรื่องที่เสนอเป็นอย่างดี ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการสื่อสารว่านักจัดรายการจะต้องเป็นผู้ค้นหาสารที่จะเสนอด้วยตนเอง เพื่อให้เข้าใจได้ดีที่สุด ส่วนการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลในรายการอาศัยนักจัด รายการเป็นหลักในการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ ไม่ว่าจะการสื่อสารระหว่างนักจัดรายการด้วยกัน นักจัดรายการกับแขกรับเชิญ และนักจัดรายการกับผู้ฟังที่โทรศัพท์เข้ามา ดังนั้นนักจัดรายการจะต้องทำหน้าที่คอยควบคุมปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้น นอกจากนี้ผลการสำรวจพฤติกรรมของเด็กที่ฟังรายการพบว่า เด็กจะแสดงออกโดยการโทรศัพท์หรือเขียนจดหมายเข้ามาในรายการ ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะการออกอากาศว่าเป็นรายการสดหรือบันทึกเทป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Rhetorical Analysis of Radio Programs for Children is a quality research. The research is made by tracking down radio programs for children on FM channel for 1 month, analyzing to characterize their contents and styles, studying the communication process and interaction in interviewing made by radio DJ., surveying children' reaction against the programs, and finally using spss program to process the data. From the research, it is found that the style of radio programs for children mostly used is mainly to emphasize on giving useful information to the listener. In addition, together with giving the information, entertaining the listener through playing childish song and telling a story is used. The given information is news and current situation that were considered useful and suitable for child. The DJ must have good knowledge on the presented information. Hence, to get the best understanding on the information, the speaker has to find out and compile everything he wants to present by himself. The DJ also plays a major role in communication not only among themselves, but also between guests and listener. Therefore, he has to take part in and control the communication process with efficiency. Besides, the result of surveying the behavior of the children, listening to the radio programs, showed that mailing and calling to the programs are the ways they choose to express their thoughts and aspects. However, which way they choose is depend on whether the programs broadcast live or not.
Creative Commons License