Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลวิธีการสื่อสารในการพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Techiques of communication for Thai voicing over foreign films on television
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.488
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กลวิธีการพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์ของนักพากย์ การก้าวเข้าสู่การเป็นนักพากย์ คุณลักษณะพื้นฐาน รวมถึงการฝึกฝนเพื่อเป็นนักพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์และศึกษาในส่วนทัศนะของผู้ชมภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์ที่มีต่อผลงานพากย์ภาพยนตร์ของ นักพากย์ ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ทีมนักพากย์ จากสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 จำนวน 9 ท่าน นักพากย์อาวุโส 10 ท่าน และผู้ชมที่ได้ติดตามรับชมภาพยนตร์จีนทางโทรทัศน์ที่พากย์โดยทีมพากย์ช่อง 3 จำนวน 50 ท่าน ประกอบกับการสังเกตการณ์และการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์ ถือกำเนิดมาพร้อมกับการเกิดสถานี โทรทัศน์ช่องต่างๆ โดยเริ่มมาจากโทรทัศน์ช่อง 4 บางขุนพรหม เกิดจากความคิดของ คุณจำนง รังสิกุล โดยเปลี่ยนจากคำว่า "พากย์โดย" มาเป็น "ให้เสียงภาษาไทยโดย" แทน ในส่วนของกลวิธีการพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์ของนักพากย์ มีดังนี้คือ การออกเสียงให้ตรงกับจังหวะปากตัวละคร การใช้เสียงได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ การให้น้ำเสียงได้อารมณ์ตามตัวละคร การเสริมมุขนอกเหนือบทพากย์ และการให้เสียงเข้ากับบุคลิกตัวละคร ส่วนการก้าวเข้าสู่การเป็นนักพากย์นั้น นักพากย์มีภูมิหลังมาจากการเป็นนักแสดง นักแสดงละครวิทยุ ผู้ประกาศข่าว บุคลากรในองค์กรและอาชีพอื่นๆ นักพากย์ควรมีคุณสมบัติพื้นฐานดังนี้คือ มีพื้นฐานเสียงที่ดีมีคุณภาพ มีทักษะในการอ่านหนังสือ และออกเสียงสำเนียงภาษาไทยภาคกลางได้ชัดเจน มีความรอบรู้ปฏิภาณไหวพริบดี มีประสาทสัมผัสที่รวดเร็ว รวมทั้งมีความอดทนสูงสุขภาพดีทั้งกายและใจ สำหรับนักพากย์หน้าใหม่การฝึกฝนเพื่อเป็นนักพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์สามารถฝึกด้วยตัวเอง สมัครเป็นนักพากย์ฝึกหัดในองค์กรที่มีการพากย์ภาพยนตร์ สมัครในหลักสูตรอบรมการเป็น นักพากย์ ในส่วนของทัศนะของผู้ชมต่องานพากย์ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์ ต้องการให้มีการพากย์ที่เน้นความสมจริง เสียงพากย์ของตัวละครนำมีความไพเราะ ส่วนกลวิธีที่นักพากย์ควรให้ความสำคัญคือการให้เสียงได้เข้ากับบุคลิกตัวละครและน้ำเสียงได้อารมณ์ตามตัวละคร และผู้ชมชื่นชอบในการพากย์เสริมมุขนอกเหนือบทพากย์โดยเฉพาะในการพากย์ภาพยนตร์จีนทางโทรทัศน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the techniques of voicing on television how to be dubbing artist, the basic qualifications including how to train to be dubbing artist on television and attitude of audiences who followed Chinese series voiced by dubbing artist team from channel 3. The researcher does this qualitative research by using depth interview from the example group such as 9 persons from voicing team of Channel 3 Thailand 10 senior dubbing artist team and 50 audiences who followed Chinese series voiced by dubbing artist team from channel 3 and using the observing and the document researching. The results of this study reveal as follows: Thai dubbing films on television and the Thai TV. Channels were started at the same time. To begin the channel 4 Bangkhunprom by concept of Mr. Jum-nong Rungsikul who use to "Thai voicing over by…" instead of "dubbing". We have found that the techniques for dubbing depends lip-synchronize, the constantly pronunciation, the voice of character's emotion, trick and tip and particular talent of the dubbing artist. Furthermore, it is also up to the personality acting. To enter into the path of this profession many dubbing artists have background career which relates to voicing such as performers, radio soap opera artist, news reporter, the officer in cooperate and another jobs. Being an exquisite dubbing artist one should have good and beautifully effective voice, the reading skill Thai fluently and pronounce Thai standard accurately and be witty and sensory organs of sensitive. He should have a highly patient and a good health, both physically and spiritually. For the amateurs of voicing they need to keep practicing by themselves, apply to film organizations as intern dubbing artist or in voicing courses. For audience's attitude, they wish to the dubbing is realistic. And the dubbing to voice of actor and actress, must be vocal of pleasantness. The important the techniques dubbing artist is the voice of character's emotion to the personality acting. Including satisfaction in trick and tip and particular talent dubbing Chinese series.
Creative Commons License