Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประชาสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations and acceptance of "30-Baht Health Care" scheme
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.482
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ และทัศนคติต่อโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรค ของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test, One-way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1) การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรคจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ 2) การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรคจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อโครงการ 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรค มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อโครงการ 4) ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้แตกต่างกันเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรคจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลแตกต่างกัน 5) ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรคแตกต่างกัน 6) ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่อโครงการ 30 บาทรักษาทุกโรคแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the correlation between information exposure, knowledge, and attitude toward 30-Baht Health Care scheme. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 people resided in Bangkok. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows. 1) Information exposure through mass, personal, and specialized media was significantly correlated with knowledge about 30-Baht Health Care scheme. 2) Information exposure through mass and personal media was significantly correlated with attitude toward 30-Baht Health Care scheme. 3) Knowledge about 30-Baht Health Care scheme was significantly correlaated with attitude toward 30-Baht Health Care scheme. 4) People with differences in sex, age, education, career, and income were significantly different in information exposure to 30-Baht Health Care scheme. 5) People with differencesin age, education, career, and income were significantly different in knowledge about 30-Baht Health Care scheme. 6) People with differences in sex, age, education, career, and income were significantly different in attitude toward 30-Baht Health Care scheme.
Creative Commons License