Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ กับการยอมรับระบบคุณภาพ ISO 9001:2000 ของพนักงานในโรงงานบริษัทเอเชี่ยน ออโต้ พาร์ท จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, knowledge, attitude and acceptance of ISO 9001:2000 standard amomg manufacture employees in Asian Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.479
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารเรื่องระบบคุณภาพ ISO 9001:2000 ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร กับความรู้ ทัศนคติและการยอมรับระบบคุณภาพ ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่งงาน ของพนักงานในโรงงานบริษัทเอเชียน ออโต พาร์ท จำกัด โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 419 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่า t-test ค่า one-way ANOVA ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าสหสัมพันธ์ถดถอยพหุคูณ แบบ Stepwise ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากหนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสาร และเพื่อนมีความแตกต่างกันในเพศที่ต่างกัน แต่ในอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และตำแหน่งที่แตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารไม่แตกต่างกัน เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับระบบคุณภาพไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ตำแหน่งงานตั้งแต่ผู้ช่วยหัวหน้าแผนกขึ้นไป มีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกมากกว่าในระดับพนักงาน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องระบบคุณภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องระบบคุณภาพ 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องระบบคุณภาพ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเรื่องระบบคุณภาพ 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องระบบคุณภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับระบบคุณภาพ 5. ความรู้รื่องระบบคุณภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเรื่องระบบคุณภาพ 6. ความรู้เรื่องระบบวคุณภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับในระบบคุณภาพ 7. ทัศนคติเรื่องระบบคุณภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับระบบคุณภาพ 8. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการยอมรับคุณภาพได้ดีที่สุดคือ ทัศนคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study information exposure to ISO 9001:2000 Quality Management System (QMS), correlations among media exposure and knowledge, attitude and acceptance in QMS and correlations among sex, age, education levels, income, job position and media exposure to general information and to the QMS information of the workers of industrial factories in Asian Autoparts Co.,Ltd. Questionaires were used to collect the data from a total of 419 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and multiple regression analysis were employed for analysis of data SPSS/PC program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Exposure to QMS information through newspaper, magazine and friends was significantly different between male and female employee. For employees with various ages, education levels, income and job position were not significantly different in information exposure. Workers with various sex, ages and education levels werenot significantly different in knowledge, attitude and acceptance of ISO 9001:2000 Standard. Employees with supervisory position have better positive attitude than staff levels. 2. Exposure to QMS information correlated significantly with knowledge towards QMS. 3. Exposure to QMS information did not correlate significanlty with attitude towards QMS. 4. Exposure to QMS information significantly correlated with acceptance in QMS. 5. Knowledge about QMS correleted significantly with attitude on QMS. 6. Knowledge about QMS correlated with acceptance in QMS significantly. 7. Attitude towords QMS correlated with acceptance in QMS significantly. 8. The attitude is the only variable best explain the acceptance in QMS.
Creative Commons License