Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทยของประชาชนตำบลกมลา ต่อการส่งเสริมการแพทย์แผนไทย ของสถานีอนามัยตำบลกมลา อำเภอกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication, knowledge, attitude and the acceptance on the Thai traditional medicine promotion at tambon Kamala Public Health Centre Kathu district, Phuket province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.468
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทยของประชาชนในตำบลกมลา อำเภอกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต กลุ่ม ตัวอย่างในการศึกษาคือ ประชาชนในตำบลกมลา อำเภอกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ เพียร์สัน การทดสอบความแตกต่าง (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแพทย์แผนไทย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทย 2. ทัศนคติต่อการแพทย์แผนไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทย 3. การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่อนามัยกับประชาชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแพทย์แผนไทย 4. การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่อนามัยกับประชาชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการแพทย์แผนไทย 5. การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่อนามัยกับประชาชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทย 6. ประชาชนที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแพทย์แผนไทยต่างกัน 7. ประชาชนที่มีอาชีพและรายได้ในครอบครัวต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อการแพทย์แผนไทยต่างกัน 8. ประชาชนที่มีอายุ เพศ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ในครอบครัวต่างกัน มีการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทยต่างกัน 9. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการยอมรับการแพทย์แผนไทยเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ ได้แก่ การสื่อสาร ทัศนคติและความรู้ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This survey research aimed at investigating the relations between the communication, knowledge, attitude and acceptance on the Thai Traditional Medicine among people in Tambon Kamala, Kathu District, Phuket Province. Questionnaires were used for data collection from a total of 400 samples. Percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson’s product moment correlation and multiple regression analysis were used for data analysis through SPSS program. Findings : 1) Knowledge about the Thai Traditional Medicine is not significantly correlated with the acceptance on the Thai Traditional Medicine. 2) Attitude toward the Thai Traditional Medicine is significantly correlated with the acceptance on the Thai Traditional Medicine. 3) Communication between public health authorities with people is significantly correlated with knowledge about the Thai Traditional Medicine. 4) Communication between public health authorities with people is significantly correlated with attitude toward the Thai Traditional Medicine. 5) Communication between public health authorities with people is significantly correlated with the acceptance on the Thai Traditional Medicine. 6) People with different ages are significantly different in knowledge about the Thai Traditional Medicine. 7) People with different occupations and family's incomes are significantly different in attitude toward the Thai Traditional Medicine. 8) People with different ages, education, occupations and family’s incomes are significantly different in the acceptance on the Thai Traditional Medicine. 9) The variables best explain the acceptance on the Thai Traditional Medicine, sorted by most important ones are communication, attitude and knowledge.
ISBN
9741718721
Share
COinS