Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกรมประชาสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication and job satisfaction among social workers in the Department of Public Welfares
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.464
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารในการปฏิบัติงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการสื่อสาร ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวน 345 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสถิติ t-test และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ประมวลผลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ มีความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจสูงสุดคือ นักสังคมสงเคราะห์มีความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับเพื่อนร่วมงานเสมอ 2. นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง ประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจสูงสุดคือ ความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และความสำเร็จในการทำงาน และพบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในด้านเงินเดือนอยู่ในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างตํ่า 3. รูปแบบการสื่อสารสองทาง และการสื่อสารแบบล่างขึ้นบน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 4. รูปแบบการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 5. ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกรมประชาลงเคราะห์ 6. นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน 7. รูปแบบการสื่อสาร เป็นตัวแปรที่อธิบายความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to examine the correlations between communication patterns, communication satisfaction and job satisfaction of social workers in department of public welfares. The samples are 345 social workers in department of public welfares. Frequency, percentage mean, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient, t-test and multiple regression analysis were employed for the analysis of data SPSS for WINDOWS program was utilized for data processing. Results of the research are as follows : 1. Most of the social workers were moderately satisfied with communication in organization. Good relation among colleagues is most satisfied. 2. Most of the social workers were moderately satisfied with working the assignment of responsibility and achievement gained the most satisfaction. Social workers’ were satisfied with salary at fairly low level. 3. Two-way, upward communication are positively correlated communication satisfaction and job satisfaction. 4. Formal communication is negatively correlated with communication satisfaction and job satisfaction. 5. Communication satisfaction is positively correlated with job satisfaction. 6. The social workers who are different in sex, age, status, education level, major, rank, length of work and salary are not different in job satisfaction. 7. Communication pattern in the variable best explain job satisfaction.
Creative Commons License