Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมในระดับปริญญาโท ของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning of graduate studies at Ramkhamhaeng University
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.462
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมในระดับปริญญาโท ของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ซึ่งแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 12 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 7 คน และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 316 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของ Scheffe และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทที่มี เพศ สถานภาพสมรส ต่างกัน มีความพอใจต่อการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. นักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทที่มี อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ ต่างกัน มีความพอใจต่อการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมแตกต่างกัน 3. นักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทที่ศึกษาในสาขาวิทยบริการฯต่างกัน มีความพอใจต่อการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมแตกต่างกัน 4. นักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรต่างกัน มีความพอใจต่อการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลแตกต่างกัน 5. นักศึกษาที่ศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในระบบการศึกษาต่างกันมีความพอใจต่อการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมแตกต่างกัน 6.การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพอใจต่อการใช้ระบบการสื่อสารสองทางเพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning of graduate studies at Ramkhamhaeng University. The methodology used in this research was composed of qualitative research which was conducted by in-depth interview of 12 lecturers and 7 officers who were responsible for two-way communication system control, and quantitative research which was used to collect the data from a total of 316 student samples by questionnaires. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA | Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS/PC was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows : 1. Graduate students different in sex, and marital status were not different in satisfaction with the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning. 2. Graduate students different in age, occupation, and income were different in satisfaction of the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning. 3. Graduate students in different campuses were different in satisfaction with the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning. 4. Graduate students different in field of study were different in satisfaction with the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning. 5. Graduate students in different system of study were different in satisfaction with the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning. 6. Interpersonal communication and the satisfaction with the use of two-way communication system for satellite distance learning were not significantly correlated.
Share
COinS