Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารในการเรียนร่วมของเด็กตาบอดกับเด็กสายตาปกติในห้องเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process of sight disabled students studying among normal sight students in classroom
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.461
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง "กระบวนการสื่อสารในการเรียนร่วมของเด็กตาบอดกับเด็กสายตาปกติในห้องเรียน" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารของครูที่สอนในห้องเรียนร่วมศึกษาการปรับตัวของเด็กตาบอดในการเรียนร่วมกับเด็กสายตาปกติ ศึกษาการปรับตัวของเด็กสายตาปกติในการเรียนร่วมกับเด็กตาบอด รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-dept Interview) และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม (non-participate) เป็นระยะเวลา 45 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารของครูที่สอนในห้องเรียนร่วมจะประสบผลสำเร็จจากการสร้างสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างครูกับเด็ก และการใช้ทักษะการสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจในการเรียนการสอน 2. การปรับตัวของเด็กตาบอดในการเรียนร่วมกับเด็กสายตาปกติจะปรับตัวได้เร็วหากเด็กมีความสนใจในเนื้อหาวิชานั้นๆ มีเคารพศรัทธาอาจารย์ที่สอนและได้รับช่วยเหลือจากเพื่อนสายตาปกติโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเพื่อนที่เป็นเพศเดียวกัน3. การปรับตัวของเด็กสายตาปกติในการเรียนร่วมกับเด็กตาบอด ขึ้นอยู่กับพื้นฐานครอบครัวสภาพแวดล้อม และการเตรียมความพร้อมของโรงเรียนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่สนับสนุนในการปรับตัวของเด็กสายตาปกติในการเรียนร่วมกับเด็กตาบอด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study were to investigate communication process of sight disabled students among normal sight students in classroom. In-depth interview and non-participate was conducted for data gathering in 45 days. The result of this study were as follows: 1) Teacher's communication process in classroom will success from relating between teachers and students. Including persuasive communication skill in teaching. 2) The adjustment of sight disabled students will faster than normal sight students. They will pay atention in text, respect the teachers and support from normal sight students especially same sexs. 3) The adjustment of normal sight students among sight disabled students will depend on family base and environment. The school preparation will support the adjustment of normal sight student among sight disabled students in classroom.
Share
COinS