Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารในการแปรรูปโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process in Banphaeo hospital privatiztion
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.453
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลุ่มบุคคลที่มีบทบาทในการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปของโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว กระบวนการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปของโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้วเป็นโรงพยาบาลในกำกับของรัฐ ปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแปรรูปของโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการศึกษาจากเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มบุคคลที่มีบทบาทในการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว ประกอบด้วย 5 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มแกนนำปฏิรูป (2) กลุ่มพันธมิตรในพื้นที่และกลุ่มพันธมิตรนอกพื้นที่ (3) กลุ่มแกนนำคัดค้าน (4) กลุ่มสนับสนุนการคัดค้าน (5) สื่อมวลชน กระบวนการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูป แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ระยะ คือ (1) ระยะฟื้นฟู ประกอบด้วย การที่ผู้อำนวยการตั้งปุจฉา-วิสัชนากับตนเอง การค้นหาข้อมูล การเข้าหาพันธมิตรในพื้นที่ การสร้างการยอมรับจากคนไข้และญาติ และสานสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน (2) ระยะทดลอง ประกอบด้วย การเน้นให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในด้านเป็นคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงพยาบาลภาคเอกชนและด้านการสนับสนุนงบประมาณ และการดำเนินการบริหารแบบกึ่งรัฐกึ่งเอกชน (3) ระยะตัดสินใจ ประกอบด้วย การปรึกษาหารือกับพันธมิตรในพื้นที่ และเผยแพร่ผลการตัดสินใจกับสื่อมวลชนและเจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาล (4) ระยะผลักดันสู่การปฏิบัติจริง ประกอบด้วย การสร้างความเข้าใจกับชุมชน การผลักดันเจ้าหน้าที่ การดำเนินการด้านกฎหมาย และการบอกกล่าวความคืบหน้า (5) ระยะพัฒนา ประกอบด้วยการประชุมภายในองค์การและการประชุมภายนอกองค์การ 2. ปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จ มี 5 ด้าน คือ (1) ปัจจัยด้านผู้ส่งสาร ได้แก่ ภาวะความเป็นผู้นำ ความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ผลักดัน การเลือกประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับผู้รับสาร การเสนอทางเลือกในการสื่อสาร และพันธมิตรในพื้นที่มีเครือข่ายในชุมชน (2) ปัจจัยด้านสาร ได้แก่ การสื่อสารข้อเท็จจริง (3) ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการสื่อสาร ได้แก่ การสื่อสารสองทาง การสื่อสารอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และการสื่อสารหลายช่องทาง (4) ปัจจัยด้านผู้รับสาร ได้แก่ ผู้รับสารมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน และผู้รับสารสื่อสารกันเองอย่างสม่ำเสมอ (5) ปัจจัยบริบทสังคม ได้แก่ นโยบายของรัฐ แรงผลักดันจากการคัดค้าน ความตื่นตัวในการเรียนรู้การเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the groups of people who have taken the role in communication process in Banphaeo hospital privatization, the communication process in transforming Banphaeo hospital to autonomous hospital, and the communication factors that lead to the succeed in Banphaeo hospital privatization by means of qualitative research. Document analysis and in-depth interview with key informants were used to complete this study. The results of the research are as follows : 1. The groups of people who have taken the roles in communication process in Banphaeo hospital privatization consist of (1) the reformation core group (2) the alliance group inside Banphaeo and outside Banphaeo (3) the offensive leader group (4) the offensive supporters (5) mass media. The communication process in Banphaeo hospital privatization can be categorized into 5 stages. The first stage is the renovation stage which involves self-questioning and answering, information seeking, alliance seeking, acceptance building, and community relationship building by director or hospital. The second stage is the experimental stage which involves participation of the community as members of the hospital administrative committee, the contribution of the budjet, and semiprivatization management. The third stage is the decision-making stage which involves the director consulting with private sector hospital administrative committee and providing the information to mass media and the government officers. The fourth stage is the pushing forward to actual performance stage which involves community understanding building, pushing the officers, law processing, and communication about the progress. The fifth stage is the development stage which involves internal meeting and external meeting. 2. The communication factors that lead to the succed consist of 5 aspects. (1) Sender factor includes leadership, creditability of supporters, choosing issues relating to receivers, offering choices in communication, and the network of the alliance inBanphaeo community. (2) Message factor includes issue fact communication (3) Channel factor includes two-way communication, regular communication, and mixed-media channel. (4) Receiver factor includes similar receivers and inter-communication among receivers regularly. (5) Context factor includes government policy, pushing force from objection, eagering to learn of change, and participation of community.
Creative Commons License