Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดรูปแบบและเนื้อหา "รายการวิทยุเพื่อชุมชน" ของจังหวัดน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A participatory process in determining formats and contents of "Community Radio programme" in Nan province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.441
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ เนื้อหา ปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างในการกำหนดรูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการวิทยุเพื่อชุมชน ของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย จังหวัดน่าน รวมทั้งศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในชุมชนจังหวัดน่านเพื่อค้นหาความต้องการร่วมกันในการกำหนดรูปแบบ เนื้อหา และวิธีการดำเนินงานรายการวิทยุเพื่อชุมชน การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาโดยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก ศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมและการจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research) 3 ชุมชนในจังหวัดน่าน ผลการศึกษา พบว่ารูปแบบรายการของรายการวิทยุเพื่อชุมชนของจังหวัดน่าน เป็นรูปแบบนิตยสารทางอากาศและรูปแบบรายการสัญจร เนื้อหารายการเน้นการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในท้องถิ่น ให้ความรู้ด้านการเกษตร การประกอบอาชีพ สุขภาพ สิ่งแวดล้อม การศึกษา วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น กฎหมาย เศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างในการกำหนดรูปแบบและเนื้อหา แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ปัจจัย คือ 1) ปัจจัยภายในสถานี คือ นโยบายของกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ งบประมาณ และบุคลากรของสถานี 2) ปัจจัยภายนอกสถานี คือ ภูมิประเทศ ประชากร วัฒนธรรม อาชีพ ศาสนา เศรษฐกิจ ความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม วิถีชีวิต การรวมกลุ่ม การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในชุมชนพบว่า ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในรายการโดยการโทรศัพท์ ส่งจดหมาย บอกผ่านผู้ดำเนินรายการ และในฐานะผู้ผลิตในทุกขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การกำหนดประเด็นเนื้อหาประจำวัน จนถึงการผลิตรายการและออกอากาศ ส่วนการมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบายบริหารรายการวิทยุชุมชนนั้นคณะกรรมการบริหารชมรมวิทยุชุมชนคนเมืองน่านเป็นผู้กำหนดให้สมาชิกดำเนินรายการภายใต้กรอบของคณะกรรมการบริหารชมรมที่ตั้งไว้ การมีส่วนร่วมในการค้นหาความต้องการร่วมกันของคนในชุมชนต่อรูปแบบ เนื้อหา และวิธีการดำเนินงานของรายการวิทยุเพื่อชุมชน พบว่ารูปแบบและเนื้อหาที่ออกอากาศอยู่ในปัจจุบันได้ตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชนในจังหวัดน่านแล้ว แต่วิธีการดำเนินงานรายการวิทยุเพื่อชุมชนนั้นประชาชนต้องการเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในการตั้งคณะกรรมการ หางบประมาณ หาสถานที่ตั้ง โดยการมีตัวแทนของแต่ละชุมชนเข้าร่วมโครงการบริหารจัดการมากกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study formats, contents and structural factors determining formats and contents of Community Radio programme of Radio Thailand Broadcasting Station in Nan province. It also aims to study the participatory process of the community to discover common needs in determining formats, contents and operational procedure of the Community Radio programme. This research was a study through a qualitative method covering in-depth interviews, textual analysis, non-participate observation and participatory action research workshops in three communities of Nan province. The study reveals that the formats are magazine and outdoor programme. The contents emphasize to local news, agricultural tips, occupation, health, environment, education, local culture, laws and economy. Two structural factors determining formats and contents are : 1) Internal factor include a policy of Public Relations Department, budget and personnel of the station 2) External factor include geography, population, culture, occupation, religion, economy, society, and ways of life. The study of community member participatory reveals that listeners participate by telephone calls and letters. They also involve step from determing daily topics to programme producing and broadcasting Whereas the participation in determining policy on Community Radio management is decided by the management committee of "Khon Muang Nan Community Radio Club" for the members to cary out with a framework set by committee itself. As for the participatory to find out the common needs of community people Participatory Action Research (PAR), the research finds out that the formats and contents of current broadcasting programmes response well to the needs of Nan people. But people want to participate more in setting up the committee, budget, and location selection through representatives from each community.
Creative Commons License