Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงออกทางเพศของสตรีผ่านบทเพลงไทยสากลยอดนิยม ปี 2543
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Female sexual expression through popular Thai music in the year 2000
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพร โพธิ์แก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.415
Abstract
วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอการแสดงออกทางเพศของผู้หญิง ในเพลงไทยสมัยนิยมในช่วงปี 2543 และศึกษาแนวคิดของนักประพันธ์เพลงหญิงและนักประพันธ์เพลงชาย ที่มีบทเพลงที่ได้รับความนิยมในปี 2543 และเป็นเพลงที่ขับร้องโดยสตรี โดยมีวิธีวิจัยโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยใช้การวินิจสาร และการฟังวิธีการร้องของนักร้อง และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประพันธ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การแสดงออกทางเพศในบทเพลงนั้นแบ่งเป็นระดับการแสดงออกได้ 3 ระดับ คือ 1. การไม่มีประสบการณ์ในความรัก มองความรักเป็นสิ่งสวยงาม 2. การแสดงออกในลักษณะที่มีประสบการณ์มากขึ้น มีลักษณะของการสอนใจ 3. การแสดงออกที่เข้าใจถึงความต้องการของตัวเอง กล้าแสดงออกตรงไปตรงมา กล้าบอกรัก การแสดงออกของเพลงทั้ง 3 รูปแบบ การแสดงออกในแบบที่ 2 มีมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการแสดงออกในแบบที่ 1 และ 3 ตามลำดับ โดยที่เพลงในอัลบั้มหนึ่ง จะเน้นหนักแนวเพลงแบบที่ 2 หรือแบบที่ 1 ในขณะที่แบบที่ 3 เป็นเพลงสอดแทรก โดยแนวเพลงจะเป็นการแสดงออกที่สอดคล้องกับบุคลิกลักษณะของนักร้อง ในส่วนของผู้ประพันธ์เพลงพบว่า เพศมีส่วนสำคัญกับแนวเนื้อหาในระดับหนึ่ง เนื่องจากแนวทางที่ผู้แต่งใช้คือ 1. เนื้อหาที่มาจากตัวนักร้อง 2. เนื้อหาที่มาจากสิ่งแวดล้อม สังคม 3. เนื้อหาที่มาจากผู้ประพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyse the content and the presentation of female sexual expression in Thai popular songs during the year 2000, and to study the concepts of male and female composers whose songs, sung by female singers, were well recognized in the year 2000. The content analysis, singing method analysis and in-depth interviews are used in this study. The result of the research shows that the sexual expression in the songs can be grouped into 3 patterns: 1. Inexperienced, and regards love as something beautiful, 2. Looks at past experiences as lessons, 3. Shows the needs bluntly, be more direct. The second pattern is mostly used, followed by the first and the third patterns respectively. In any given album, the emphasis is usually placed on the second or the first pattern while the third one is used as a supplement with the style that suits the singerʼs character. As far the composers, it is found that gender bears an effect on the content of the songs to a certain extent since the content is usually derived from either the singersʼ being, or the circumstances, or the composers themselves.
Creative Commons License