Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รายการเจาะใจกับการสะท้อนภาพประสบการณ์ชีวิตและสังค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Johjai television program, the life and social experience reflection
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.407
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและพัฒนาการของรายการเจาะใจ 2) วิเคราะห์ถึงลักษณะเนื้อหาและรูปแบบการนำเสนอภาพสะท้อนประสบการณ์ชีวิตและสังคมโดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีบทบาทสื่อมวลชนในฐานะที่เป็นสื่อกลางความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม และแนวคิดเรื่องสื่อมวลชนกับการประกอบสร้างความเป็นจริงทางสังคมเป็นกรอบในการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารายการเจาะใจได้มีพัฒนาการทั้งในด้านแนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์ รูปแบบ การนำเสนอและเนื้อหารายการ แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ยุค คือ ยุคเริ่มต้น ด้วยรูปแบบรายการวาไรตี้ ดัดแปลงเรื่องราวจากชีวิตจริงนำเสนอเป็นละคร (Factual Representation) ยุคปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นรูปแบบการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเหตุการณ์ ข่าว เพื่ออธิบายเรื่องราวข้อเท็จจริง (Factual Information) ในข่าวนั้น ยุคปัจจุบันเป็นรูปแบบการสัมภาษณ์ นำเสนอภาพสะท้อน (Reality Reflection) ความไม่แน่นอนในชีวิตมนุษย์ ด้วยเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่อง นอกจากนี้ ผลของการศึกษายังค้นพบข้อเท็จจริงถึงบทบาทการเป็นตัวกลางของรายการเจาะใจในหลายด้าน ได้แก่ 1) บทบาทในฐานะเป็นผู้กำหนดประเด็นวาระ (Agenda-setting) เพื่อการอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็น 2) บทบาทในฐานะผู้อธิบายตีความ (Interpretation) เพื่อให้เข้าใจข้อเท็จจริงที่เกิดขึ้น 3) บทบาทในฐานะผู้แนะแนวทาง (Guidance) ในการดำเนินชีวิต ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นยังสร้างให้เกิดความเข้าใจและการช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกันของคนในสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research are 1) to study Johjai television program, its background and development. 2) to analyze program's contents and presentation format that reflects life and social experience. The conceptual framework of study are theory of mediation role of mass media and the concept of social construction of reality. The study found that the program has been developed in terms of ideas, objectives, presentation and contents within 3 major stages of changes. The start up stage was in the form of variety program, represent the real events of life presented in drama format. The adaptation stage was the interviewing format in order to explain the fact by people concerning the news. The current stage was interviewing format reflect the reality of human life by the narrative technique. Beside that, the result of study find out the mediation role of the program in various aspects: 1) as agenda-setting to create discussion and generate the ideas, 2) as an interpretator helping people understands the factual information, 3) as the guidance the way of life. Moreover, the program also, create good understandings and sympathy among people in our society.
Share
COinS