Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของการออกแบบกราฟฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่มีต่อผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of packaging graphic design on consumers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.392
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการออกแบบกราฟฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ ในด้านความดึงดูดใจ ความสนใจ ความชอบและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค ต่อการออกแบบกราฟฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ของสินค้า ซึ่งในที่นี้ได้ศึกษาบรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำผลไม้โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยเป็นชาย-หญิง อายุระหว่าง 20-39 ปี จำนวน 120 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บรรจุภัณฑ์ที่มีภาพวัตถุ มีความแตกต่างจากบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่ไม่มีภาพวัตถุ ในด้านความดึงดูดใจ ความชอบและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. บรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เน้นส่วนของภาพวัตถุมากกว่าส่วนของอักษร มีความแตกต่างจากบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เน้นส่วนของอักษรมากกว่าภาพวัตถุ ในด้านความดึงดูดใจและความชอบของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. บรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เห็นสัดส่วนของภาพวัตถุทั้งหมด มีความแตกต่างจากบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เห็นภาพวัตถุเพียงบางส่วน ในด้านความดึงดูดใจ ความสนใจ ความชอบและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. บรรจุภัณฑ์ที่แสดงภาพวัตถุเหมือนจริง (ภาพถ่าย) ไม่มีความแตกต่างจากบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่แสดงภาพวัตถุ ไม่เหมือนจริง (ภาพกราฟฟิก) ในด้านความดึงดูดใจ ความสนใจ ความชอบและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To measure the effects of packaging graphic design in the following topics: attractiveness, interesting, likeness and purchase intention of packaging. In this study, juice packaging was used. An experimental design was used to test data from 120 subjects aged between 20-39 years old. The finding indicated that 1. There were significant difference between illustrated package and no-illustrated package in terms of attractiveness, likeness and purchase intention. 2. There were significant difference between package with more proportion of illustration and package with more proportion of text in terms of attractiveness and likeness. 3. There were significant difference between package which shows the whole illustration and which only shows part of illustration in terms of attractiveness, interesting, likeness and purchase intention. 4. There were no difference between package which uses photographs as an illustration and which uses graphic as an illustration in terms of attractiveness, interesting, likeness andpurchase intention.
Creative Commons License