Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแบบพยากรณ์ค่ารักษาพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยในของข้าราชการไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Health expenditure predictive model for inpatient of Thai civil servants.
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวาณี สุรเสียงสังข์
Second Advisor
ถาวร สกุลพาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประกันภัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.160
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์อยู่สามประการคือ ประการแรกคือเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่ารักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยในของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญและผู้รับบำนาญ โดยพิจารณาความเสี่ยงรายบุคคลที่มีผลกระทบต่อค่ารักษาพยาบาล ประการที่สองคือเพื่อสร้างตัวแบบการพยากรณ์ค่ารักษาพยาบาลโดยใช้ตัวแบบ Zero-inflated Gamma ด้วยการอนุมานแบบเบย์จากเทคนิคมาร์คอฟ เชน มอนติคาร์โล และประการที่สามคือเพื่อพยากรณ์ค่ารักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยในของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญและผู้รับบำนาญ ในปีงบประมาณ 2558-2562 ซึ่งข้อมูลในการวิจัยนี้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานของข้าราชการและผู้รับบำนาญ และข้อมูลค่ารักษาพยาบาลเป็นผู้ป่วยใน ของปีงบประมาณ 2556-2557 จากกรมบัญชีกลาง จากการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อค่ารักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยในของข้าราชการและผู้รับบำนาญ คือ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส เงินเดือน และคะแนน Charlson ตัวแบบสามารถพยากรณ์ค่ารักษาพยาบาลรวมผู้ป่วยในของข้าราชการและผู้รับบำนาญ ที่ให้ค่าพยากรณ์ค่ารักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยในข้าราชการและผู้รับบำนาญแม่นยำใกล้เคียงกับค่ารักษาพยาบาลจริงที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละปี แต่ค่าพยากรณ์ในรายบุคคลยังมีความคลาดเคลื่อนที่สูง ซึ่งให้ค่าพยากรณ์ค่ารักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยในรวมของข้าราชการพลเรือนและผู้รับบำนาญ ในปีงบประมาณ 2558-2562 มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องตั้งแต่ 837 – 1,313 ล้านบาท หรือเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณร้อยละ 11-13 ต่อปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has three proposes. First ,factors which correlated to health expenditure for inpatient of Thai civil servants and pension recipients are searched by focusing on individual risks that influenced health expenditure. Second | health expenditure predictive model is created from such factors. Health expenditure model in this research used Markov Chain Monte Carlo procedure to fit wide variety of Bayesian models on Zero-inflated gamma. Finally, health expenditure of inpatients who are Thai civil servants and pension recipients in fiscal year 2015-2019 are predicted. The data in this research are basic data and health expenditure for inpatient of civil servant and pensioners of fiscal year 2013-2014 form The Comptroller General’s Department. From the research found that the factors affected health expenditure for inpatient of Thai civil servants and pension recipients, are gender, age, married status, salary, and Charlson score. The model can forecast total health expenditure for inpatient of civil servants and pension recipients each year are similar to those of the actual total health expenditure but the forecast discrepancies in individual cases have high error. Therefore, using the model to forecast the total inpatient medical expenses of the civil service and the pension recipient in fiscal year 2015-2019, the health expenditure will continuously increasing from 837 to 1,313 million Baht by approximately increasing 11-13% per annum.
Creative Commons License