Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณภาพเว็บไซต์ตัวกลางการท่องเที่ยวที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อบริการจองห้องพักโรงแรมของนักท่องเที่ยวไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFLUENCES OF ONLINE TRAVEL AGENT WEBSITES ON THAI TRAVELLERS' PURCHASE INTENTIONS OF HOTEL ROOM BOOKINGS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์ สุ่นสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.560
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของคุณภาพเว็บไซต์และการรับรู้ในตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อบริการจองห้องพักของโรงแรมผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ตัวกลางการท่องเที่ยว ปัจจัยคุณภาพเว็บไซต์ประกอบด้วย คุณภาพข้อมูล ความไว้วางใจ และการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ชาวไทยที่เดินทางไปยังประเทศกลุ่มอาเซียนบวกสามโดยเครื่องบิน และเคยมีประสบการณ์จองห้องพักโรงแรมผ่านเว็บไซต์ตัวกลางการท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 377 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผลการวิจัยสนับสนุนสมมติฐานที่ว่า ปัจจัยความไว้วางใจ และปัจจัยการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อบริการจองห้องพักของโรงแรมผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ตัวกลางการท่องเที่ยว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ข้อเสนอแนะที่ได้จากงานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารสามารถสร้างความตั้งใจจองห้องพักของโรงแรมผ่านเว็บไซต์ได้โดยการเน้นย้ำและพัฒนาคุณภาพเว็บไซต์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นโดยเฉพาะการสร้างความไว้วางใจและการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ งานวิจัยในอนาคตสามารถศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวออนไลน์ประเภทอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study website quality factors and brand awareness that affect the purchase intention, focusing on hotel room bookings through travel agent websites. The website quality factors are composed of information quality, trust, website design. Data were collected through questionnaires from 377 Thai respondents who travelled within the ASEAN plus three countries and used hotel booking websites. The data were analyzed using descriptive and inferential statistics as well as multiple regression analysis. The study found that trust and website design were two statistically significant factors that affect the purchase intention of hotel room booking through travel agent websites. The regression results were consistent with the four hypotheses. The findings suggest that managers can boost the purchase intention of hotel room booking through travel agent websites by improving the efficiency of the trust and website design. Further research regarding other online tourism business can be conducted.
Share
COinS