Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของรูปแบบการเข้าถึงผู้ขายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือที่มีต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์ การรับรู้ความง่าย ความเข้ากันได้และความตั้งใจใช้งาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPACT OF ACCESS TYPES TO INTERNET VENDORS THROUGH MOBILE PHONE ON PERCEIVED USEFULNESS, PERCEIVED EASE OF USE, COMPATIBILITY, AND INTENTION TO USE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.555
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงรูปแบบการเข้าถึงผู้ขายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ ซึ่งรูปแบบที่นิยมใช้กันอย่างมากสำหรับด้านโมไบล์คอมเมิร์ซในปัจจุบัน ได้แก่ (1) โมไบล์เว็บไซต์และ (2) โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนโทรศัพท์มือถือ เพื่อให้ได้ผลที่ครอบคลุมกับหลากหลายธุรกิจ จึงได้นำประเด็นประเภทสินค้าเข้ามาศึกษาด้วย ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้แบ่งตามความเป็นรูปธรรมของสินค้า ได้แก่ สินค้าและการบริการ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาผลกระทบของรูปแบบการเข้าถึงผู้ขายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือที่มีต่อ (1) การรับรู้ความง่าย (2) การรับรู้ประโยชน์ (3) ความเข้ากันได้ และ (4) ความตั้งใจใช้งาน โดยมีประเภทสินค้า เป็นตัวแปรกำกับ โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ซึ่งมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในส่วนของการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ โมไบล์เว็บไซต์และโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนโทรศัพท์มือถือที่ผู้ประกอบการใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจจริงในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งได้แก่ ลาซาด้าและอโกด้า โดยเป็นตัวแทนธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสินค้าและบริการตามลำดับ การเก็บข้อมูลนั้นเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 160 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเข้าถึงผู้ขายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือมีผลกระทบต่อความตั้งใจใช้งาน ในกรณีที่ประเภทสินค้าเป็นการบริการ รูปแบบการเข้าถึงผู้ขายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือมีผลกระทบต่อการรับรู้ความง่าย ความเข้ากันได้และความตั้งใจใช้งาน นอกจากนี้ การรับรู้ความง่าย การรับรู้ประโยชน์ ความเข้ากันได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจใช้งานในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study access types to internet vendors through mobile phone which widely used in current mobile commerce: (1) mobile website and (2) mobile application. In order to extend the generalization of the results to many kinds of businesses, this research applies two product types divided based on tangibility of the products: product and service. This research studies the impact of access types to internet vendors through mobile phone on (1) perceived ease of use (2) perceived usefulness (3) compatibility and (4) intention to use. Product type is considered as a moderating variable. Mobile websites and mobile applications of Lazada and Agoda are chosen as representatives of businesses related to product and service respectively for this exploratory research. The data are collected from 160 samples using questionnaires. The study reveals that access types to internet vendors through mobile phone impacts on intention to use. For service, access types to internet vendors through mobile phone impacts on perceived ease of use, compatibility, and intention to use. Moreover, perceived ease of use, perceived usefulness and compatibility are related to intention to use positively.
Share
COinS