Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกสโมสรของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพในไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS INFLUENCING CLUB SELECTION OF PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALLERS IN THAILAND PREMIER LEAGUE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ชัย คงจันทร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.487
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกสโมสรของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพในไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีลักษณะเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจจัดเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักฟุตบอลอาชีพ จำนวน 262 คน และผู้ฝึกสอนนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ จำนวน 18 คน ของสโมสรในไทยพรีเมียร์ลีกฤดูกาล 2013 จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน คือ ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกสโมสรของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอายุ และรายได้ ต่อปัจจัยในการเลือกสโมสรของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ 5 ด้าน นำบทการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกของผู้ฝึกสอนหรือโค้ชมาวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกนักกีฬาเข้าสโมสร ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า อายุมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยในการเลือกสโมสรของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ 2 ด้าน คือ สภาพแวดล้อมสถานที่และความเหมาะสมในตำแหน่งการเล่น และ รายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยในการเลือกสโมสรของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ 5 ด้าน คือ ค่าตอบแทน, สภาพแวดล้อมและสถานที่, ความเหมาะสมในตำแหน่งการเล่น, โอกาสความก้าวหน้าในสโมสร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลในสโมสร และจากการวิเคราะห์ของมูลของผู้ฝึกสอนหรือโค้ชพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกนักกีฬาเข้าสโมสร คือ 1.ด้านสมรรถภาพทางทักษะของนักกีฬา 2.ด้านสมรรถภาพทางจิตใจของนักกีฬา 3.ด้านความเป็นทีมเวิร์คของนักกีฬา 4.ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคนในสโมสร 5.ด้านค่าตอบแทนของนักกีฬา 6.ด้านประสบการณ์ของนักกีฬา 7.ด้านความมีระเบียบวินัยของนักกีฬา ผู้บริหารและ/หรือสโมสรควรวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านต่างๆ ควบคู่ไปกับปัจจัยด้านค่าตอบแทน ปัจจัยอื่นๆ ที่นำมาวิเคราะห์จึงเป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการตัดสินใจของนักกีฬาได้ไม่มากก็น้อย เพื่อร่วมกันผลักดันสโมสรและวงการธุรกิจกีฬาไปสู่ความสำเร็จในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this survey research is to study Factors Influencing professional football players’ in the selection of football clubs in the Thailand Premier League. Collecting information by questionnaires and in-depth interviews. The samples of population are 262 professional football players and 18 coaches of Thailand Premier League 2013. And then analyze the data by using basic statistics; percentage and frequency. Comparisons factors influencing professional football players’ in the selection of football clubs and analyzes relationship between age and income affected to five factors. The results of this study are as follows: (1) Age was associated 2 sides with factors influencing professional football players’ in the selection of football clubs; (1.1) Environment and place. (1.2) The proper of playing position. (2) Income was associated 5 sides with factors influencing professional football players’ in the selection of football clubs; (2.1) Compensation (2.2) Environment and place (2.3) The proper of playing position (2.4) Opportunities for advancement in football clubs (2.5) Interpersonal relationships in football clubs. In addition, the analyze of factors Influencing coaches’ in the selection of football players for football clubs are 1. The physical skills of players 2. The mental of players 3. The teamwork of players 4. The relationship between people in club 5.The compensation 6. The experiences of players 7. The discipline of players.
Share
COinS