Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ 3 มิติ ของค่านิยมของพนักงาน ค่านิยมขององค์กร และความผูกพันต่อองค์กร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TRIANGULARITY OF EMPLOYEE VALUES, ORGANIZATION VALUES AND ORGANIZATION COMMITMENT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ชัย คงจันทร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.486
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ค่านิยมส่วนบุคคลของพนักงานเจเนอเรชันวาย และ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสอดคล้องของค่านิยมกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร โดยความสอดคล้องของค่านิยมหมายถึงความเข้ากันได้ระหว่างค่านิยมของพนักงานกับค่านิยมองค์กร งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ค่านิยม ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และข้อมูลทางประชากรศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานเจเนอเรชันวายที่ทำงานอยู่ในองค์กรรัฐหรือเอกชนของประเทศไทยจำนวน 684 คน ได้รับการตอบกลับอย่างสมบูรณ์จำนวน 621 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91 โปรแกรมทางสถิติ SPSS จะถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนค่านิยมและทดสอบสมมติฐานจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ p = 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ค่านิยมด้านมนุษยธรรม เป็นค่านิยมที่พนักงานเจเนอเรชันวายให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด 2) ความสอดคล้องของค่านิยมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร แต่รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์จะแตกต่างกันในค่านิยมแต่ละด้านและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแต่ละประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to explore: 1) the individual values of generation Y employees, and 2) the relationships between values congruence and organizational commitment. Values congruence was defined as the fit between employee values and organization values. This study was a survey research using questionnaire as research instrument which consisted of 3 parts: values, organizational commitment, and demographic data. The sample consisted of 684 generation Y employees in public or private sectors in Thailand, 621 completed questionnaires were returned. The response rate was 91%. SPSS statistical program was used to calculate means of values and to test the hypotheses using Pearson’s correlation coefficients with significance level at p- value = 0.05. The results of the study showed that 1) ‘humanity’ was the most important value of generation Y employee. 2) Values congruence was positively related to organizational commitment but the patterns of relationship were different for each dimension of values and each type of commitment.
Share
COinS