Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติ บรรทัดฐานเชิงอัตวิสัย และระดับความเกี่ยวข้องของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ATTITUDES, SUBJECTIVE NORM, AND THE PRODUCT INVOLVEMENT AFFECTING THE INTENTION TO BUY THE GREEN PRODUCTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนุพล หุ่นโสภณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.554
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านทางทัศนคติและบรรทัดฐานเชิงอัตวิสัยที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจจะซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และได้ศึกษาปัจจัยแทรกซ้อนเกี่ยวกับระดับความเกี่ยวข้องของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในมุมมองของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความรู้สึกต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีระดับเกี่ยวข้องต่ำแตกต่างจากระดับความเกี่ยวข้องสูง ซึ่งปัจจัยทางด้านทัศนคติและบรรทัดฐาน ได้แก่ คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ เทคโนโลยีที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การโฆษณาของผลิตภัณฑ์ และบรรทัดฐานเชิงอัตวิสัย มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจจะซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องต่ำ โดยทัศนคติทางด้านโฆษณามีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องต่ำมากที่สุด ในขณะที่ทัศนคติทางด้านเทคโนโลยีที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับความเกี่ยวข้องสูงมากที่สุด อย่างไรก็ตามปัจจัยทัศนคติทางด้านคุณภาพไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องสูง เนื่องจากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องสูงเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีผลต่อความเกี่ยวข้องทางด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้บริโภค ผู้บริโภคอาจพิจารณาปัจจัยในด้านอื่นๆร่วมด้วยประกอบการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ อาทิ ความรู้สึกพึงพอใจ ค่านิยมของสังคม เป็นต้น ดังนั้นภาครัฐและเอกชนจึงสามารถนำผลการศึกษาที่ได้จากงานวิจัยไปสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และแก้ไขปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมให้ลดลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted to investigate the factors of attitudes and subjective norm that affect the intention to purchase green products including the study of intervening factors relating to the involvement of green products in customers’ aspect in Bangkok, Thailand. The results of the study revealed that customers perceived differently to each type of products according to the involvement levels. The factors of the attitude, which were the quality, technology, and the advertising of green products and the factor of subjective norms influenced the intentions to purchase environmental friendly products in low involvement product level. The attitudes towards the advertising of green products influenced the intention to purchase green products in the low involvement the most. The technology of green products affected the intention to purchase green products in high involvement product level the most. However, the quality of green product had no influence on the intention to purchase the green products due to the high involvement product is involved with temper and feeling of consumers therefore the consumers consider the other factors affect to buy the green product such as satisfaction or social value. Consequently, the public and private sectors can apply the results of this study to support and promote the development of environmental friendly products related to the different levels. This results in the increase of environmental friendly products consumption, which will be one of the approaches to resolve environmental issues.
Creative Commons License