Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมาตรวัดเชิงวัตถุจากแผนภาพคลาส และมาตรวัดเชิงวัตถุจากแผนภาพซีเควนซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Relationship between Object-oriented Metrics of Class Diagram and Object-oriented Metrics of Sequence Diagram
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.547
Abstract
มาตรวัดมักถูกเป็นตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์หลังจากที่ซอฟต์แวร์ถูกพัฒนาเสร็จ หากมาตรวัดสามารถวัดคุณภาพซอฟต์แวร์ได้ตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ น่าจะช่วยสนับสนุนกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ให้ได้ซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีคุณภาพด้วย ในปัจจุบันมีนักวิจัยนำเสนอมาตรวัดเชิงวัตถุอยู่หลายมาตรวัดแต่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการวัดคุณภาพซอฟต์แวร์จากซอร์สโค้ด งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมาตรวัดเชิงวัตถุจากแผนภาพที่ได้จากการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ แผนภาพคลาสและซีเควนซ์ มาตรวัดที่ใช้วัดแผนภาพคลาสคือ มาตรวัดซีเคและเอ็มโอโอดี มาตรวัดที่ใช้วัดแผนภาพซีเควนซ์คือ มาตรวัดจากเครื่องมือสวอท คุณภาพซอฟต์แวร์ที่สนใจคือความสามารถในการบำรุงรักษาและความสามารถในการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมาตรวัดพบว่า มาตรวัดคัพพลิงบีทวีนออบเจกต์คลาสมีความสัมพันธ์กับมาตรวัดเอเวอเรจยูสเสจออฟคลาสสิไฟเออร์ และมาตรวัดคัพพลิงบีทวีนออบเจกต์คลาสมีความสัมพันธ์กับมาตรวัดรีเคอริงซีเควนซ์ ดังนั้นแผนภาพซีเควนซ์จึงน่าจะสามารถชี้วัดคุณภาพซอฟต์แวร์ทั้งสองด้าน คือความสามารถในการบำรุงรักษา และความสามารถในการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ได้เช่นเดียวกับแผนภาพคลาส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Software metrics are used as indicators of software quality after software is fully developed. If software metrics can be used at the design level, it should support the software process in software quality. Currently, researchers proposed object-oriented software metrics but they aimed at measuring software quality from source code. This research studied the relationship among object-oriented metrics at the design level diagrams, especially class diagrams and sequence diagrams. Object-oriented metrics that can be applied to class diagrams are CK metrics and MOOD metrics. SquAT was used to measures sequence diagrams. Software qualities concentrated in this research were maintainability and reusability.Analysis of the relationship between metrics was found the relationship between coupling between object classs and average usage of classifiers and relationship between coupling between object classs and recurring sequence. The sequence diagram is to be able to measure software quality is maintainability and reusability as well as the class diagram.
Share
COinS