Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะขององค์กรกับการให้ความสำคัญต่อคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับงานเฉพาะด้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relation between Organizational Characteristics and Focus on the Quality of Specific Application Software Package
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมจารี ปรียานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.545
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้คุณลักษณะทางคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ในการเลือกซื้อซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับงานเฉพาะด้านขององค์กรธุรกิจในประเทศ เนื่องจากการที่ประเทศไทยเข้าร่วมประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ซึ่งทำให้ตลาดซอฟต์แวร์ในประเทศเปลี่ยนไปคล้ายคลึงกับตลาดระหว่างประเทศ โดยปัจจัยสำคัญที่ใช้ในการแข่งขันในตลาดที่มีรูปแบบตลาดระหว่างประเทศคือคุณภาพ เพื่อให้ผู้ผลิตทราบถึงคุณลักษณะทางคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับงานเฉพาะด้านที่ผู้บริโภคต้องการและศึกษาประเภทและรูปแบบการดำเนินกิจการขององค์ธุรกิจกับการเลือกใช้คุณลักษณะทางคุณภาพซอฟต์แวร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือองค์กรที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 32 แห่ง ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย การวิจัยนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามคอมพิวเตอร์ในการเก็บข้อมูลโดยมีผู้วิจัยเป็นควบคุมการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อให้หน่วยตัวอย่างมีความเข้าใจในคุณลักษณะทางคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ที่ตรงกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังมีการนำคุณลักษณะทางคุณภาพไปใช้ในระดับที่ต่ำและจำเป็นต้องสนับสนุนและชี้ให้เห็นถึงผลที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นจากการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์โดยไม่คำนึงถึงคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study use of software quality attribute of specific software application packages. Thailand will join in AEC community that will change country market into market that have similar characteristic as international market and the key factors that used to compete in the international market is quality. In order to provide information of software quality attribute of specific software application packages that consumer used in purchasing procedure and to compare the characteristics of different organizations for determining the quality characteristics. The sample consisted of 32 organizations that use computers in the Bangkok and Metropolitan Region. The tool of this study is computer form questionnaire and direct conduct by researcher in order to ensure understanding of the respondent.The result are sample overall, did not use and documented software quality attribute in selective specific software application packages and need support and point out the consequences that might arise from the use of the software without considering software quality attribute.
Creative Commons License