Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างตัวแบบกองทุนบำนาญแบบผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
HYBRID PENSION FUND MODELING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวาณี สุรเสียงสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประกันภัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.541
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างตัวแบบกองทุนบำนาญแบบผสมโดยเปรียบเทียบมูลค่ากองทุนของกองทุนบำนาญแบบกำหนดจากเงินผลประโยชน์ กองทุนบำนาญแบบกำหนดจากเงินสมทบ และกองทุนบำนาญแบบผสมเมื่อกำหนดปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อมูลค่ากองทุนได้แก่ อายุเกษียณ ขนาดกองทุน และโครงสร้างอายุของสมาชิกกองทุน ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ข้อมูลผู้ประกันตนในกองทุนประกันสังคม ณ เดือนธันวาคม 2553 จำนวน 8.9 ล้านคน นอกจากนี้ได้สร้างข้อมูลพนักงานของบริษัทจำลองจากข้อมูลข้างต้น กรอบการวิเคราะห์จำแนกออกเป็น 2 กรณี คือ กรณีแรกเป็นการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบโครงสร้างภาพรวมกองทุน 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) แผนบำนาญแบบกำหนดเงินผลประโยชน์ 2) แผนบำนาญแบบกำหนดเงินสมทบ และ 3) แผนบำนาญแบบผสมแบบกำหนดเงินผลประโยชน์ขั้นต่ำ สำหรับกรณีที่สอง เป็นการวิเคราะห์โดยจำแนกตามวิธีการสะสมทุนทั้ง 3 ประเภทได้แก่ 1) Entry Age Normal 2) Projected Unit Credit และ 3) Traditional Unit Creditผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อทำการพยากรณ์ไป 10 ปี กองทุนบำนาญแบบผสมให้เงินผลประโยชน์เท่ากับกรณีแบบกำหนดเงินผลประโยชน์ และสูงกว่าแบบกำหนดเงินสมทบ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์โดยจำแนกตามวิธีการสะสมทุนพบว่า วิธีการสะสมทุนที่ดีที่สุดสำหรับทุกขนาดกองทุนในระบบเศรษฐกิจ คือ แบบ Projected Unit Credit ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นของมูลค่าเงินกองทุนบำนาญแบบผสมที่กำหนดเงินผลประโยชน์ขั้นต่ำ คือ การขยายระยะเวลาอายุเกษียณให้นานขึ้น หรือ หากไม่สามารถขยายระยะเวลาเกษียณอายุ บริษัทควรเพิ่มสัดส่วนโครงสร้างอายุพนักงานในวัยเริ่มต้นทำงานมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study is, generating the appropriate hybrid pension fund model by comparing the fund value between Defined Benefit (DB), Defined Contribution (DC) and a Hybrid Pension fund, Defined Benefit Underpin (DBU), subject to these factors which are an age of retirement, size and age structure. The study has used 8.9 million data of insured persons from the Social Security Fund (SSO) as of December 2010. Then, generate the dummy companies and its employee data from the model. The frame of a study is separated by 2 ideas, the overview of 3 types of pension funds; DB, DC and DBU pension, and the best strategy of the dummy companies which are Entry Age Normal (EAN), Projected Unit Credit (PUC) and the Traditional Unit Credit (TUC).The results of research found that, in next decade, the hybrid pension fund will give benefit to insured persons equal DB and more than DC, respectively. In case of dummy companies, the Projected Unit Credit (PUC) will be the best capital accumulation strategy for every company size (small, medium and large). Furthermore, the extension of retirement age affects the increasing value of a hybrid pension fund. Finally, if the retirement age has been limited, the company should increase a proportion of youth employees.
Share
COinS