Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของรูปแบบบทวิจารณ์ออนไลน์ที่มีต่อทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ออนไลน์และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPACT OF ONLINE REVIEW FORMAT ON DIRECTION OF OPINION, PERCEIVED QUALITY, PERCEIVED USEFULNESS OF ONLINE REVIEWS, AND PURCHASE INTENTION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.537
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบบทวิจารณ์ออนไลน์ 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ (1) บทวิจารณ์ที่มีเฉพาะข้อความเพียงอย่างเดียว (2) บทวิจารณ์ที่มีข้อความและรูปภาพ และ (3) บทวิจารณ์ที่มีข้อความและวีดีโอ ที่ส่งผลต่อทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ รวมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า นอกจากนี้ยังนำปัจจัยด้าน ประเภทสินค้า และเพศของผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์มาวิเคราะห์ร่วมด้วย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบบทวิจารณ์ส่งผลต่อทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติโดยพบว่ารูปแบบบทวิจารณ์ที่เป็นข้อความและวีดีโอ จะทำให้ผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์เกิดความคิดเห็นในทิศทางบวก รับรู้คุณภาพ และรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ได้มากกว่ารูปแบบอื่น สำหรับปัจจัยเรื่องเพศของผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์ พบว่ารูปแบบบทวิจารณ์จะส่งกระทบต่อทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์เมื่อผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์เป็นเพศชาย แต่สำหรับผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์เพศหญิง รูปแบบบทวิจารณ์ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อทิศทางความคิดเห็น สำหรับประเด็นของประเภทสินค้า พบว่ารูปแบบของบทวิจารณ์จะส่งผลต่อ การรับรู้คุณภาพและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ สำหรับสินค้าทั้งสองประเภท แต่รูปแบบบทวิจารณ์จะไม่ส่งผลต่อทิศทางความคิดเห็น และเมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยเรื่องเพศของผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์และประเภทสินค้าพร้อมกัน พบว่ารูปแบบของบทวิจารณ์จะส่งกระทบต่อ ทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ เมื่อผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์เป็นเพศชายสำหรับทั้งสองประเภทของสินค้า แต่สำหรับผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์เพศหญิง รูปแบบบทวิจารณ์ของสินค้า จะไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อ ทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ เมื่อสินค้าเป็นประเภทสินค้า แต่จะมีผลกระทบเมื่อสินค้าเป็นประเภทบริการ สำหรับผลการศึกษาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ของทิศทางความคิดเห็น การรับรู้คุณภาพ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของบทวิจารณ์ กับความตั้งใจซื้อ พบว่าทั้งสามปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งทิศทางความคิดเห็นมีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้อมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study examines the impact of three formats of online reviews which are (1) Text only format, (2) Text with picture format, and (3) Text with video format, on Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality, and Perceived Usefulness of online reviews. The study also examines relationships of Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality, and Perceived Usefulness of online reviews and Purchase Intention. Gender of online review reader and product type are also studied in this research.The study findings indicate that online review format has significant impact on Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality and Perceived Usefulness of online review. The result shows that video and text reviews impact on positive Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality and Perceived Usefulness of online review more than other formats. For gender of online review reader, it was found that for males, online review format has significant impact on Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality and Perceived Usefulness of online review. However, for females, online review format has no significant impact on Direction of Opinion. For product type, the study indicated that for both product types (product and service), online review format has significant impact on Perceived Quality and Perceived Usefulness of online review, but no significant impact on Direction of Opinion. When gender of online review reader and product type were considered together, it was found that for males, online review format has significant impact on Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality and Perceived Usefulness of online review for both product types. However, for females, online review format has significant impact on Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality and Perceived Usefulness of online reviews only when the product type was service. The study also indicated significant positive relationships between Direction of Opinion, Perceived Quality, Perceived Usefulness of online reviews and Purchase Intention. The highest positive relationship was found between Direction of Opinion and Purchase Intention.
Creative Commons License