Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณภาพการบริการที่มีต่อบุคลิกภาพแบรนด์ในกรณีผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจบริการแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influences of service quality on brand personality for customers with different level of service encounter
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐพล อัสสะรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.544
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณภาพการบริการที่มีต่อบุคลิกภาพของแบรนด์พร้อมทั้งทดสอบอิทธิพลแทรกซ้อนของระดับการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจบริการ การศึกษาทำในธุรกิจร้านกาแฟพรีเมี่ยมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครด้วยวิธีการแจกแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 359 ตัวอย่าง พบว่า คุณภาพการบริการมีอิทธิพลต่อบุคลิกภาพแบรนด์ในทางบวกและแตกต่างกันตามระดับการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ผู้บริโภคมีต่อธุรกิจบริการ ข้อเสนอแนะที่ได้จากงานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารสามารถเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับบุคลิกภาพแบรนด์ได้โดยการเน้นย้ำและพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการ พร้อมทั้งกระตุ้นให้พนักงานมีการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้ามากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to investigate the influences of service quality on brand personality, and the moderating effects of service encounter. A questionnaire survey with 359 customers of premium coffee shops in Bangkok showed that service quality positively affects brand personality, and the effects are different between different levels of service encounter. The results suggested that managers can strengthen the personalities of their brands by improve service quality, and encourage employees to have more interaction with customers.
Creative Commons License