Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของดีไซน์แพตเทิร์นบนความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of design pattern on probability of change proneness
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.542
Abstract
คลาสในการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุจะได้รับผลกระทบเมื่อมีความต้องการใหม่ หรือเมื่อฟังก์ชั่นการทำงานที่มีอยู่เดิมได้รับการปรับปรุง ดังนั้นการคาดคะเนความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากการออกแบบจึงมีความสำคัญมากเนื่องจากความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีความสัมพันธ์กับความยืดหยุ่นของการออกแบบ งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาผลกระทบจากการปรับปรุงการออกแบบด้วยการประยุกต์ดีไซน์แพตเทิร์น (1) อะแดปเตอร์ดีไซน์แพตเทิร์น (2) บริดจ์ดีไซน์แพตเทิร์น (3) คอมโพสิตดีไซน์แพตเทิร์น และ (4) ฟะซาดดีไซน์แพตเทิร์น ที่มีต่อความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ดีไซน์แพตเทิร์นทั้งสี่ไม่ส่งผลต่อความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงของการออกแบบให้มีค่าลดลง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงในระดับคลาส พบว่า คลาสที่เรียกใช้งานกลุ่มคลาสในดีไซน์แพตเทิร์น มีความน่าจะเป็นของแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Classes in the Object-Oriented design will be affected when new requirements are added or when existing functionality is modified. Therefore, to predict the probability of change proneness of the design is very important due to the fact that the probability of change proneness is related to the flexibility of the design. This research studied the effect of (1) Adapter design pattern (2) Bridge design pattern (3) Composite design pattern and (4) Façade design pattern on the probability of change proneness. The analysis indicated that the effects of four design patterns are not significant. But the probability of change proneness of client class had decreased.
Share
COinS