Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของข้อมูลสินค้าประเภทบริการและความคิดเห็นออนไลน์ที่มีต่อความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจผู้ขายสินค้าประเภทบริการและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทบริการบนอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impacts of service product information and online reviews on trusting beliefs in web vendor and purchase intention
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.540
Abstract
ความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญสำหรับความสำเร็จของพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การที่ผู้บริโภคขาดความเชื่อถือในผู้ขายสินค้าหรือบริการบนอินเทอร์เน็ตจะเป็นการขัดขวางการทำธุรกรรม และการรับรู้ถึงความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคจะส่งผลต่อการประกอบธุรกิจ เนื่องจากสามารถใช้คาดการณ์พฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภคในอนาคตได้ ผู้บริโภคจะพึ่งพาข้อมูลสินค้าหรือรูปภาพสินค้าที่ผู้ขายนำเสนอ นอกจากนี้ผู้บริโภคจะพึ่งพาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภครายอื่นประกอบการตัดสินใจ งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจผู้ขายสินค้าประเภทบริการและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทบริการบนอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยปัจจัยดังกล่าวคือ (1) ข้อมูลสินค้าประเภทบริการอันประกอบด้วย (1.1) คุณภาพข้อมูลสินค้าประเภทบริการ และ (1.2) คุณภาพรูปภาพสินค้าประเภทบริการ และ (2) ความคิดเห็นออนไลน์อันประกอบด้วย (2.1) คุณภาพความคิดเห็นออนไลน์ (2.2) ทิศทางความคิดเห็นออนไลน์โดยรวม และ (2.3) จำนวนความคิดเห็นออนไลน์งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการและเก็บข้อมูลกับหน่วยตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นนิสิตที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีและโท คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า (1) คุณภาพข้อมูลสินค้าประเภทบริการ คุณภาพรูปภาพสินค้าประเภทบริการประเภทบริการ คุณภาพความคิดเห็นออนไลน์ และ ทิศทางความคิดเห็นออนไลน์โดยรวม มีผลกระทบต่อความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจผู้ขายสินค้าประเภทบริการและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทบริการบนอินเทอร์เน็ต และ (2) จำนวนความคิดเห็นออนไลน์ ไม่มีผลผลกระทบต่อความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจผู้ขายสินค้าประเภทบริการและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทบริการบนอินเทอร์เน็ต ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Trust is critical to the success of e-commerce. Lacks of trust has been repeatedly identified as one of the most formidable barriers preventing people from engaging in ecommerce transactions with web vendors. Consumer purchase intention is very important for business because it can indicate purchasing behavior of the consumers in the future. Consumers rely on product information or pictures of product vendors offered on their websites. This study investigates factors that affect trusting beliefs in web vendor and purchase intention from web vendors. These factors include (1) service product information (quality of service product information and quality of pictures of service product) and (2) online reviews (quality of online reviews, perceived direction of opinion of online reviews, and quantity of online reviews).The data was collected from 400 undergraduate and graduate students from Chulalongkorn Business School in laboratory experimented. The result of data analysis, at 0.01 level of confidence, indicates that quality of service product information, quality of pictures of service product, quality of online reviews, and perceived direction of opinion of online reviews all have significant impacts on trusting beliefs in web vendors and purchase intention from web vendors. However, we did not find significant impacts of quantity of online reviews on trusting beliefs in web vendors and purchase intention from web vendors.
Share
COinS