Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของบทวิจารณ์สินค้าออนไลน์ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าของผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์ และประเภทสินค้า ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of online product review, product knowledge of review reader and product type on purchase intention
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.537
Abstract
ปัจจุบันบทวิจารณ์สินค้าถือเป็นกลยุทธ์หนึ่งของการตลาดการสื่อสารแบบบอกต่อที่ประสบความสำเร็จเป็นอย่างมาก ดังนั้นจึงเป็นประเด็นที่น่าสนใจที่จะวิเคราะห์ถึงลักษณะต่างๆ ของบทวิจารณ์สินค้า การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งวิเคราะห์ผลของ (1) ประเภทของบทวิจารณ์สินค้า และ (2) ทิศทางความคิดเห็นของบทวิจารณ์ (3) ประเภทของสินค้า และ (4) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าของผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์ ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ซึ่งเก็บจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 320 คน ในห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ พบว่า ประเภทของบทวิจารณ์สินค้า (บทวิจารณ์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและบทวิจารณ์จากลูกค้าทั่วไป) ทิศทางความคิดเห็นของบทวิจารณ์ (ความคิดเห็นที่เป็นบวก เป็นกลาง และเป็นลบ) ประเภทของสินค้า (สินค้าที่จับต้องได้ และสินค้าประเภทบริการ) และความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าของผู้อ่านบทวิจารณ์ (ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าอยู่ในระดับสูง และความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าอยู่ในระดับต่ำ) ล้วนแต่ส่งผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Online Product Review has become an important strategy for electronic Word-of-mouth (e-WOM) marketing. So, it is interesting to study about online reviews. This research examines the effects of online product reviews on purchase intention from the perspective of (1) Product Review Type, (2) Direction of Opinion, (3) Product Type, and (4) Product Knowledge of Review Reader. The analysis of data collected from 320 samples in computer laboratories indicates that product review type (expert review and customer review), direction of opinion (positive, neutral, and negative opinions), product type (product and service), and product knowledge of review reader (high and low level of product knowledge) all have significant effects on purchase intention.
Creative Commons License