Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของรูปแบบมาตรประมาณค่าในการวิจารณ์สินค้าและบริการโดยผู้บริโภคบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และการรับรู้คุณภาพของมาตรประมาณค่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impacts of rating scale formats in e-commerce consumer review on perceived usefulness of rating scale and perceived information quality of rating scale
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.703
Abstract
การวิจารณ์สินค้าและบริการโดยผู้บริโภคสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงระดับความพอใจที่ผู้บริโภคมีต่อสินค้าและบริการ และปัจจุบันพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์นิยมนำการวิจารณ์สินค้าและบริการโดยผู้บริโภคมาใช้อย่างแพร่หลาย อีกทั้งผู้บริโภคมีแนวโน้มที่จะพึ่งพาข้อมูลจากการวิจารณ์สินค้าและบริการมากขึ้นและมากกว่าการโฆษณาในเว็บไซต์ การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของรูปแบบมาตรประมาณค่าในการวิจารณ์สินค้าและบริการโดยผู้บริโภคบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และการรับรู้คุณภาพของมาตรประมาณค่า เมื่อประเภทสินค้าและเพศของผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกัน โดยทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการ กำหนดหน่วยตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นนิสิตที่กำลังศึกษาในคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผลการทดลองพบว่า รูปแบบมาตรประมาณค่าของการวิจารณ์สินค้าและบริการมีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพของข้อมูลที่ได้จากมาตรประมาณค่า เมื่อประเภทสินค้า คือ บริการ โดยมาตรประมาณค่าแบบแสดงทั้งรูปภาพและตัวเลข และมาตรประมาณค่าแบบแสดงรูปภาพเป็นรูปแบบที่ดีที่สุด รองลงมา คือ มาตรประมาณค่าแบบแสดงตัวเลข และจากผลการวิเคราะห์เพิ่มเติมโดยใช้ประสบการณ์การซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางอินเตอร์เน็ตของผู้บริโภค พบว่า รูปแบบมาตรประมาณค่าเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นต่อผู้บริโภคเพศชายที่ไม่มีประสบการณ์การซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางอินเตอร์เน็ตในการซื้อสินค้าประเภทบริการ ทว่าในผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงรูปแบบมาตรประมาณค่าจะไม่พบผลกระทบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Online consumer reviews which reflect how consumers feel about specific product or service have become increasingly important in online shopping. Consumers tend to rely on these reviews more than advertisement on the website. The purpose of this study was to analyze impacts of rating scale formats in e-commerce consumer review on perceived usefulness of rating scale and perceived information quality of rating scale when the product types were different or the consumer genders were different using laboratory experiments. The data were collected from 400 respondents from Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy, Chulalongkorn University. It was found from the study that rating scale format had effect on perceived information quality of rating scale when the product type was service. The best rating scale formats were Numerical and graphic rating scale and Graphic rating scale. The one with least effect on perceived information quality was Numerical rating scale format. Additional exploration on consumer experience revealed that specific rating scale format was required for male consumers with no internet purchase experience. However, no effect was found for female consumers.
Share
COinS