Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตเมื่ออัตรามรณะและอัตราดอกเบี้ยเป็นแบบเฟ้นสุ่มโดยใช้ตัวแบบการถดถอยฟัซซี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Calculating life insurance premiums based on stochastic mortality and interest rates using fuzzy regression methods
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวาณี สุรเสียงสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประกันภัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.689
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างตัวแบบในการคำนวณและเปรียบเทียบค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตสุทธิจ่ายครั้งเดียวของการประกันชีวิตแบบชั่วระยะเวลาและแบบสะสมทรัพย์ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4 กรณี คือ กรณีที่ 1 เมื่ออัตรามรณะและอัตราดอกเบี้ยมีค่าที่แน่นอนชัดเจน กรณีที่ 2 เมื่ออัตรามรณะมีค่าที่แน่นอนชัดเจนและอัตราดอกเบี้ยมีค่าแบบเฟ้นสุ่มโดยใช้ตัวแบบการถดถอยฟัซซี กรณีที่ 3 เมื่ออัตรามรณะมีค่าแบบเฟ้นสุ่มโดยใช้ตัวแบบการถดถอยฟัซซี และอัตราดอกเบี้ยมีค่าที่แน่นอนชัดเจน และกรณีที่ 4 เมื่ออัตรามรณะและอัตราดอกเบี้ยมีค่าแบบเฟ้นสุ่มโดยใช้ตัวแบบการถดถอยฟัซซี ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือจำนวนประชากรและจำนวนการตายจำแนกตามเพศและอายุของปี พ.ศ. 2541 – 2551 จากกระทรวงมหาดไทยและกระทรวงสาธารณสุข รวมทั้งราคาพันธบัตรรัฐบาลประเภทหุ้นกู้ของปี พ.ศ. 2552 จากสมาคมตลาดตราสารหนี้แห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตสุทธิจ่ายครั้งเดียวของการประกันชีวิตแบบชั่วระยะเวลาและแบบสะสมทรัพย์ในกรณีที่ 1 ให้ค่าที่แน่นอน ซึ่งต่างจากค่าเบี้ยประกันชีวิตของอีก 3 กรณีที่เหลือที่ให้ค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตออกมาเป็นช่วง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตของทั้ง 4 กรณี พบว่า ค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตในกรณีที่ 4 ให้ค่าครอบคลุมกว่าค่าอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตในกรณีที่ 1 กรณีที่ 2 และกรณีที่ 3 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าเมื่อรายอายุของผู้เอาประกันภัยสูงขึ้นความกว้างของช่วงเบี้ยประกันชีวิตมีค่าสูงขึ้นด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to create a model to calculate and compare the net single premium of the term life insurance and the endowment life insurance, which is divided into 4 cases. Case 1 is based on the deterministic mortality rate and the interest rate. Case 2 is based on the deterministic mortality rate and the stochastic interest rate using fuzzy regression model. Case 3 is based on the stochastic mortality rate using fuzzy regression model and the deterministic interest rate. Case 4 is based on the stochastic mortality and interest rates using fuzzy regression models. Data used in the study are the number of population and the number of death by age and sex of the year 1998-2008 from the Ministry of Interior and the Ministry of Public Health respectively. Moreover the data on Government bond prices of the year 2009 from the Thai Bond Market Association. The results showed that the net single premium of the term life insurance and the endowment life insurance in case 1 are deterministic which are difference from the other 3 remaining cases, where give the interval of premium rates. When comparing the premium of the 4 cases showed that the rate of premium in case 4, the cover than the rate of premium in case 1 case 2 and case 3. Moreover it is founded that the age of the insured higher the width of the premium is also higher
Creative Commons License