Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองและระบบต้นแบบเพื่อประเมินความสามารถของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศตามกรอบซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of information technology staff’s competency and prototype system based on CMMI
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรา จันทาทับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.686
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการต่างๆของซอฟต์แวร์ได้ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุดที่สามารถนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนา จัดหา และบำรุงรักษาผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการต่างๆของซอฟต์แวร์ มาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอนับว่าเป็นมาตรฐานหนึ่งที่เป็นที่รู้จักและได้รับการยอมรับกันมากที่สุดในโลก แต่ยังไม่มีงานวิจัยใดที่ได้นำเสนอคุณสมบัติหรือความรู้ความสามารถของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่พึงจะต้องมีเพื่อให้องค์กรสามารถได้รับมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงทำขึ้นเพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองและระบบต้นแบบเพื่อประเมินความสามารถของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศตามกรอบซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาซีเอ็มเอ็มไอและองค์ความรู้ที่พึงมีของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อให้องค์กรได้รับมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอในระดับที่ต้องการ จากนั้นได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองและระบบต้นแบบเพื่อประเมินความสามารถของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศตามกรอบซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ และได้จัดทำแบบสอบถามเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระบบต้นแบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งหน่วยทดลองที่นำมาใช้เพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือบริษัทในประเทศไทยที่ได้รับมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ผลจากงานวิจัยทำให้ได้แบบจำลองความสามารถที่พึงมีของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อให้องค์กรสามารถได้รับมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ และได้ระบบต้นแบบเพื่อประเมินความสามารถของบุคลากรสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศตามกรอบซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ซึ่งจะช่วยให้องค์กรสามารถบริหารจัดการเพื่อให้ได้รับมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, the organizations that involve with software-intensive products and services are aware of the best practices that can be used for the development, acquisition, and maintenance of products and services. Capability Maturity Model Integration® (CMMI) is considered as one of the world most well-known and accepted best practices. However, there is still no research that proposes the required competencies or knowledge of the IT staff in order to achieve the certain level of CMMI. Therefore, the purposes of this research are to propose an Information Technology staff’s competency and develop a prototype system for managing Information Technology Staff’s Competency. In this research, CMMI and body of knowledge which is important to the IT staff in order for an organization to achieve the certain level of CMMI were studies. Then Information Technology staff’s competency and prototype system based on CMMI are then developed. Also a questionnaire used to survey the opinions toward the prototype of Information Technology Staff’s Competency Management System. The subjects for the questionnaire are the organizations that have already received CMMI certification. The results from this research are an Information Technology Staff’s competency and a prototype system for managing Information Technology Staff’s competency based on CMMI. This will help an organization that would like to achieve certain level of CMMI to be able to manage it more efficiently.
Share
COinS