Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกจ้างพนักงานบัญชีในมุมมองของผู้ว่าจ้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the recruitment of accountants in the perspective of employers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิระ บุณยเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.541
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกจ้างพนักงานบัญชีในมุมมองของผู้ว่าจ้าง รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ว่าจ้างที่เป็นบริษัทเอกชนและบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้จัดการฝ่ายบัญชีและผู้จัดการฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคล โดยแบ่งประเด็นที่จะสอบถามเป็น 5 ประการคือ ทักษะด้านการเรียนรู้ ทักษะด้านเทคนิคการปฏิบัติงานและบุคลิกภาพ จริยธรรม คุณสมบัติด้านวิชาชีพ และความรู้ด้านวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและอธิบายผลการวิจัยประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Factor Analysis และ Mann-Whitney U test) ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าบริษัททั้ง 2 ประเภทให้ความสำคัญในการรับพนักงานบัญชีที่คล้ายกันในประเด็นของ ทักษะด้านเทคนิคการปฏิบัติงานและบุคลิกภาพ ความรู้ด้านวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงาน และจริยธรรม บริษัทเอกชนจะให้ความสำคัญต่อทักษะด้านเทคนิคการปฏิบัติงานและบุคลิกภาพมากที่สุด ในขณะที่บริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ให้ความสำคัญต่อความรู้ด้านวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานมากที่สุด อย่างไรก็ตามบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยต้องการพนักงานบัญชีที่มีทักษะด้านการวิเคราะห์และแก้ไขปัญหามากกว่าบริษัทเอกชน ปัจจัยที่เหมือนและแตกต่างดังกล่าวมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนั้นจากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย (Factor Analysis) พบว่าบริษัทเอกชนต้องพนังงานบัญชีที่มีสามารถติดต่อสื่อสารกับบุคคลในองค์กรได้อย่างไม่มีปัญหา อย่างไรก็ตามบริษัทจดทะเบียนต้องการพนักงานบัญชีที่มีความรู้ทางวิชาการประกอบการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purposes of this thesis are to study factors affecting the recruitment of accountants in the perspectives of employers of private and listed companies in the Thai Stock Exchange and to compare their perspectives on these factors. The study employs a questionnaire survey method to collect the data from both cheif accountants and human resource managers. The questions are devided into 5 areas: knowledge skill, operating techniques and personality, ethics, experience skills, academic background in related fields. Not only descriptive statistics (percentage, mean and standard deviation) but also inferential statistics (Factor Analysis and Mann - Whitney U test) are used to analyze the data and to describe the results. It is found that both companies are likely to similarly employ accountants using the same factors including operating techniques and personality, academic background in related fileds and ethics. Private companies recruit accountants with operating techniques and personality criteria while listed companies recruit accountants with academic background in related fields criteria. However, listed companies are more likely to hire their accountants with analysis and problem solving skills than private companies. The factor analysis shows that private companies require their employees in the combination with the ability to communicate with others. In contrast, listed companies hire employees in the combination of strong academic background.
Share
COinS