Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปิดเผยข้อมูลการบัญชีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของบริษัทในกลุ่มวัตถุดิบและสินค้าอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors impacting disclosure of human resources, products and services aspects of social responsibility accounting of raw material and industrial goods companies
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประจิต หาวัตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.573
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปิดเผยข้อมูลการบัญชีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ โดยตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ ผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงินของบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มวัตถุดิบและสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมจำนวน 245 ท่าน และสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิจารณญาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากตัวอย่างคือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งเก็บข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับตัวแปรอิสระ ได้แก่ การเป็นบริษัทจดทะเบียนใน ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ลักษณะของผู้นำ นโยบายของบริษัท และวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบระบบเปิดหรือระบบปิด ซึ่งแบบสอบถามที่ตอบกลับมามีจำนวน 59 ฉบับ ส่วนข้อมูลด้านการเปิดเผยการบัญชีความรับผิดชอบต่อลังคมเก็บรวบรวมจากรายงานประจำปี 2546 ของแต่ละบริษัทสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และ Mann-Whitney U test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการเป็นบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และปัจจัยด้านนโยบายของบริษัท มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปิดเผยข้อมูลการบัญชีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมทั้งในด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของบริษัทในกลุ่มวัตถุดิบและสินค้าอุตสาหกรรม ส่วนปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของผู้นำ และปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบระบบเปิดหรือระบบปิด พบว่า ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปิดเผยข้อมูลการบัญชีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ทั้งในด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของบริษัทในกลุ่มวัตถุดิบและสินค้าอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the factors influencing the disclosure of social responsibility accounting in the area of human resources and that of products and services. The sample consists of 245 directors of accounting and finance of raw material and industrial goods companies. The sample was selected by judgment sampling. Questionnaires were used to collect data on independent variables which include leadership style, policy of companies, organization culture-open or closed system, and being a listed or non-listed company. Fifty-nine questionnaires were returned. Data on disclosure were collected from annual report of the year 2003. The statistical methods used for data analysis are descriptive statistics and Mann-Whitney U test. The results of study indicate that being a listed company and policy of the company have impact on social responsibility disclosure in the area of human resources and that of products and services of raw material and industrial goods companies. However, leadership style and organization culture, in terms of open or closed system, do not have impact on disclosure of human resources, and products and services aspects of social responsibility.
Creative Commons License