Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ของการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำงบประมาณกับความพึงพอใจต่องานของผู้บริหารระดับกลางในรัฐวิสาหกิจไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Association between budgetary participation and job satisfaction of middle managers in the electrical state enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนุชา คุณพนิชกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.591
Abstract
งบประมาณแบบมีส่วนร่วมเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการบริหารองค์กร จากผลการศึกษาในอดีตพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำงบประมาณของผู้บริหารระดับกลางมีผลในเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจต่องาน และผู้บริหารระดับกลางเหล่านั้นจะมีความพึงพอใจมากขึ้นหากการประเมินผลงาน พิจารณาจากความสำเร็จของงบประมาณที่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำงบประมาณ การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานที่ให้ความสำคัญกับความสำเร็จของงบประมาณ กับความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารระดับกลางตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการกอง/ฝ่าย จำนวน 279 คน ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค และการไฟฟ้านครหลวง งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมผลการศึกษา ผลจากการศึกษาโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพบว่า ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำงบประมาณมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกับความพึงพอใจต่องาน และความพึงพอใจต่องานจะสูงขึ้นหากองค์กรมีการประเมินผลงานโดยให้ความสำคัญกับความสำเร็จของงบประมาณ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ผลสอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยที่ได้เคยศึกษามาแล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Participative Budget is a primary tool in organization management. From previous studies, it was found that there was a positive association between budgetary participation of middle managers and job satisfaction. Moreover, job satisfaction increased when performance evaluation was based on that budget's achievement. This research, therefore, studies the association among levels of budgetary participation, performance evaluation based on budget's achievement, and job satisfaction. The groups of interest are 279 middle managers in three electrical state enterprises namely : the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand, the Metropolitan Electricity Authority, and the Provincial Electricity Authority. This research is a field research using questionnaires as a tool to collect data. The research using regression analysis finds that the levels of budgetary participation and job satisfaction have positive association. In addition, the association between budgetary participation, and job satisfaction will increase as the performance evaluation is based on budget's achievement. The results, hence, are consistent with the prior findings
Creative Commons License