Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นทุนการผลิตไก่สดแช่เย็น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost of frozen chicken meat production
Year (A.D.)
1988
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต นาคะศิริ
Second Advisor
ดุษฎี สงวนชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1988.12
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีการคิดต้นทุนการผลิตไก่สดแช่เย็นที่เหมาะสมและต้นทุนการผลิตที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในอุตสาหกรรมผลการศึกษาพบว่า การผลิตไก่สดแช่เย็นแบ่งกระบวนการผลิตเป็น 3 ช่วงคือ การผลิตลูกไก่ การผลิตไก่กระทง และการชำแหละ วิธีการคิดต้นทุนการผลิตลูกไก่คือ แบ่งต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกซึ่งเป็นต้นทุนการเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์ในระยะเติบโตถือเป็นทรัพย์สิน ส่วนที่สองซึ่งเป็นต้นทุนการเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์ในระยะให้ผลผลิตและต้นทุนการฟักไข่ถือเป็นต้นทุนการผลิตลูกไก่ ต้นทุนการผลิตไก่กระทงจะเป็นการสะสมต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นตั้งแต่การนำลูกไก่เข้ามาเลี้ยงจนไก่มีน้ำหนัก 1.8 กิโลกรัม ส่วนต้นทุนการชำแหละ จะถือว่าต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นเป็นต้นทุนของผลิตภัณฑ์ร่วมที่ได้จากการผลิตทั้งหมด หากต้องการปันส่วนต้นทุนให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์ร่วมก็ควรใช้ราคาตลาดของผลิตภัณฑ์ร่วมมาเป็นสัดส่วนในการปันส่วน และจากการศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิตของบริษัทตัวอย่างพบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตลูกไก่ 1 ตัวประมาณ 4.50-4.75 บาท โดยมีต้นทุนค่าอาหารเป็นต้นทุนที่มีสัดส่วนสูงที่สุดคือ 37-39% ต้นทุนการผลิตไก่กระหง 1 ตัวประมาณ 30.50-31.50 บาท มีต้นทุนค่าอาหาร เป็นต้นทุนที่มีสัดส่วนสูงที่สุด เช่นกันคือ 62-70% และต้นทุนการชำแหละไก่ต่อปริมาณน้ำหนักผลผลิตที่ได้จากการผลิต 1 กิโลกรัมประมาณ 22.00-23.00 บาท โดยมีต้นทุนค่าไก่เป็นอยู่ในสัดส่วนประมาณ 84-85% ของต้นทุนการผลิตทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis is to study the proper way to calculate frozen chicken meat production cost and the actual costing method used in the industry nowadays.The results of the study found that frozen chicken meat process could be divided into 3 steps:- a day-old chick production, broilers production and slaughtering. The way to calculate thechick costs was to divide the production costs into 2 parts. The cost of the first part which was the broiler breeder raising cost during growing period were deemed to be assets to be written off as cost of chicks produced. The costs of the second part which was the broiler breeders raising cost in productive period and hatching costs were deemed to be the chick production costs. The broiler production costs were the accumulative costs of raising broilers until their weight were 1.8 kilograms each. The slaughtering costs were deemed to be the cost of all joint products from the process. If these costs were to be allocated to each joint product, selling price of each product should be used as basis of allocation. From the study of production costs of the sample companies, the chick coats were 4.50-4.75 baht each, with feeding costs the highest, about 37-39% of the total costs; the broiler costs were 30.50-31.50 baht each with feeding costs the highest cost around 62-70% of the total costs; while the slaughtering cost per 1 kilograms of joint products from the process was 22.00-23.00 baht with the broiler cost as the highest about 84-85% of total costs.
Creative Commons License