Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยทางสิ่งแวดล้อมกับการระบาดของไข้หวัดนก การประเมินความเสี่ยง และการออกแบบระบบเตือนภัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship of environmental factors to outbreak of avian influenza, risk assessment and warning system design
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรัตน์ บัวเลิศ
Second Advisor
กำธร ธีรคุปต์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2080
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลชนิดของสัตว์ปีก และสัตว์อื่นๆ ที่ติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก ช่วงเวลาและแหล่งที่มีการระบาดของไข้หวัดนกในประเทศไทย รวบรวมข้อมูลปัจจัยทางสิ่งแวดล้อม และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางสิ่งแวดล้อมกับการระบาดของไข้หวัดนก เพื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงการระบาดและออกแบบระบบเตือนภัยโรคไข้หวัดนก ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของโรคมีความสัมพันธ์กับความแตกต่างของอุณหภูมิในรอบวัน ความแตกต่างของความเร็วลมในรอบวัน ความหนาแน่นของหมู่บ้านในรัศมี 5 กิโลเมตร และระยะห่างจากจุดเกิดโรคในครั้งก่อน พบว่าจำนวนหมู่บ้านในรัศมี 5 กิโลเมตร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการระบาดของโรค ระหว่างปี 2547-2551 การประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อการเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของโรคในครั้งนี้ได้ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาโดยถือว่าหากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปัจจัยทางสิ่งแวดล้อมสูงกว่าค่าของ sensitivity ที่ต่ำที่สุดหมายความว่ามีความเสี่ยง สำหรับการออกแบบระบบเตือนภัยได้กำหนดเงื่อนไขและขั้นตอนดังนี้ คือ ตรวจสอบข้อมูลสภาพอากาศในรอบวัน เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อมูลนำมาตรวจสอบในรูปแบบตามความสัมพันธ์ และประเมินความเสี่ยง และหากผลที่ได้อยู่ในช่วงของความเสี่ยงจะดำเนินการขั้นต่อไปคือ แจ้งหน่วยงานของรัฐที่รับผิดชอบในพื้นที่เฝ้าระวังการเกิดโรคไข้หวัดนกต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to collect the poultry and other animals Infected with Avian Influenza (AI ; H5N1), study the relationship between environmental factors and the outbreak of AI, assess the risk of AI epidemic, and design warning system of AI for Thailand. The results showed that the onset of the disease correlated with differences in temperature and wind speed during the day, density of villages in a radius of five kilometers, and distance from the last AI outbreak area. It was found that the number of villages in a radius of five kilometers correlated to the outbreak of the disease during the years 2004-2008. Risk assessment analyzed by descriptive statistics and the sensitivity equation showed that the risk of the onset will be considered to occur when the environmental changes value is higher than the minimum sensitivity value. For the warning system design, the environmental condition will be recorded daily and the data obtained will be checked with the sensitivity equation. If the result is in the range of risks, local government agencies will be informed.
Share
COinS