Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขภาครัฐ องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนและผู้ย้ายถิ่น ในการให้บริการด้านสาธารณสุขแก่แรงงานต่างด้าวและผู้ติดตามในอำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participation among government health sector, non government organizations and migrants on migrants workers and departments' health care services in Maesot District, Tak Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรพิมล ตรีโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2151
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ประกอบกับใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากบุคลากรภาครัฐ องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการให้บริการสาธารณสุขแก่แรงงานต่างด้าวและผู้ติดตาม ในพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา ข้อจำกัดและอุปสรรคในการให้บริการด้านสาธารณสุขแก่แรงงานต่างด้าวและผู้ติดตาม ของหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขภาครัฐ องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนและผู้ย้ายถิ่น พร้อมนำเสนอรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการให้บริการด้านสาธารณสุข แก่แรงงานต่างด้าวและผู้ติดตามที่เกิดขึ้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สถานภาพการมีส่วนร่วมในการให้บริการด้านสาธารณสุขแก่แรงงานต่างด้าวและผู้ติดตาม เป็นไปอย่างราบรื่น แต่ยังพบปัญหาข้อจำกัดและอุปสรรคในการให้บริการสาธารณสุข ในเรื่องความไม่ต่อเนื่องของโครงการด้านสาธารณสุขในพื้นที่ การโยกย้ายถิ่นฐานที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ย้ายถิ่น ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ และการทำงานที่ทับซ้อนกันในพื้นที่ และโครงการที่ประสบความสำเร็จส่วนใหญ่เป็นโครงการที่ให้บริการรักษาพยาบาล ผลการศึกษายังพบว่า ในพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขภาครัฐ องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนและผู้ย้ายถิ่น ในลักษณะที่ทุกหน่วยงานเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมประสานงานและดำเนินงาน ตั้งแต่การกำหนดนโยบายการทำงานในพื้นที่ ไปจนถึงการปฏิบัติและติดตามงาน ทั้งนี้ยังได้มีการประเมินผลการทำงานร่วมกัน เพื่อหาจุดบกพร่องเพื่อนำไปปรับแก้ไข โดยข้อมูลจากการศึกษาสามารถกำหนดเป็นรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วม ในการให้บริการด้านสาธารณสุขแก่แรงงานต่างด้าวและผู้ติดตาม เพื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานสาธารณสุข ในพื้นที่ชายแดนอื่นๆ ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the current condition, difficulties and limitation on providing health care services by governmental health sector, non government organization and from migrants to migrants in Maesot district, Tak province. The secondary purpose of this study is to present the management of participation among governmental health sector, non government organizations and migrants on migrant workers and departments’ health care services. The qualitative method was applied. The research study is administered by examining the documents, investigating and conducting depth-interviews from both governmental and non governmental organizations parties who participate in providing health care services to migrants in Maesot district, Tak province. The results of the research study revealed that the current condition on providing health care services by governmental health sector, non government organization and from migrants to migrants has been proceeding steadily. However, there are some difficulties and limitations on providing health care services to migrants. They are discontinuity of the programs, migrant continuous relocation, budget constraints and the overlapping operations and successful projects, mainly projects that provide medical care. It was also shown that every party from governmental health sector, non government organizations and migrants has participated in every process of providing health care services. All parties have a participation starting from the beginning of the process, which is the policy management, co-ordination and the operation process. The evaluation is also included in their participation in order to resolve the problem and to find the solution.
Creative Commons License