Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เว็บแอพพลิเคชั่นสำหรับการออกแบบโครงสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์โดยระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Web application for structural packaging design by using expert system
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Second Advisor
อรณิศ ปันยารชุน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2114
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบนวัตกรรมเว็บแอพพลิเคชั่น สำหรับการออกแบบโครงสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์ โดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Expert System) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการตัดสินใจโดยใช้ กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP) และจัดทำในรูปแบบของเว็บแอพพลิเคชั่น เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยตัดสินใจสำหรับนักออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์หรือผู้ประกอบการที่ต้องการออก แบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ด้วยตนเอง ในการออกแบบโครงสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมกับผลิตภัณฑ์และตรงกับความต้อง การของลูกค้าต้นแบบของเว็บแอพพลิเคชั่นถูกพัฒนาโดยรวบรวมความต้องการของผู้ใช้โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากนั้น นำข้อมูลมาประมวลผลด้วยเทคนิคการแปลงหน้าที่ทางคุณภาพ เพื่อระบุข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิคของผลิตภัณฑ์ โปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 คือ ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญจะทำการเลือกบรรจุภัณฑ์จากส่วนฐานความรู้ ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่บันทึกไว้ในระบบโดยประมวลผลจากข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณสมบัติของบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่ผู้ใช้ต้อง การ ในส่วนที่ 2 ระบบจะนำปัจจัยทั้งหมดมาทำการประเมินโดยรวมอีกครั้งหนึ่งด้วยการเปรียบเทียบเป็นคู่ๆ ใน โมเดลกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ เพื่อเลือกแนวคิดบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากต้นแบบ นวัตกรรมเว็บแอพพลิเคชั่น สำหรับการออกแบบโครงสร้างบรรจุภัณนี้ คือ ข้อเสนอแนะของแนวคิดบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้านประเภทบรรจุภัณฑ์ รูปร่าง รูปทรง ชนิดและโครงสร้างวัสดุบรรจุภัณฑ์ ที่เหมาะสมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ พร้อม แสดงผลระดับความสำคัญของเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจและแนวคิดบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่ทำการเลือกจากการทดสอบการใช้งานผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ ซึ่งเป็นนักออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์จำนวน 10 คน และ ผู้ประกอบการ 10 คน พบว่ามีความพึงพอใจด้านคุณภาพการใช้งานค่อนข้างสูงเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 80.16 และ นอกจากนี้ผลจากการสำรวจความสนใจที่จะซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่าร้อยละ 71.40 ของกลุ่มผู้ใช้มีความสนใจใน ผลิตภัณฑ์นี้ และสำหรับกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายมีความสนใจในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ร้อยละ 75.00 ซึ่งจากผลที่ได้ ข้างต้นบ่งชี้ว่าการนำเอานวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์นี้ออกสู่เชิงพาณิชย์มีความเป็นไปได้ และจากการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการตลาด การผลิต และการเงิน พบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์นี้มีโอกาสในเชิงพาณิชย์ เนื่องจากผลการวิเคราะห์ทางการเงิน เมื่อกำหนดอัตราการเติบโตประมาณ 5% ต่อปี ที่อายุโครงการ 5 ปี ด้วยเงินลงทุนเริ่มต้น 600,000 บาท พบว่า จะมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนอยู่ที่ 2 ปี 7 เดือน โดยค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) ที่ได้จากการลงทุน เท่ากับ 514,066.60 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริง (IRR) จากการลงทุนของเท่ากับ 32.78 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop the innovative web application prototype for structural packaging design by using an expert system collaborating with Analytic Hierarchy process (AHP) methods and creates it in a web based application format that will be an important tool to support the decision making process for packaging designers or entrepreneurs when developing the packaging structure as well as satisfying the customer’s requirements. The prototype of the web application structure is developed by gathering the potential customer requirements with a questionnaire and translating voice of customers into the program characteristics using the QFD technique. The program comprises of two phases. The first phase is that the expert system explores a set of alternative concept from the packaging knowledge stored in the database, which matches the product characteristics and packaging requirements correctly. And, then generates alternative concepts with their illustrations and details. In the second phase, all criterion and alternative packaging ideas are selected by users. Each packaging design was rated through the pair-wise comparison in the AHP. The output of the program is the best appropriate packaging ideas with their details including packaging types, forms, material types and their structures. With each alternative, a confidence factor is reported. According to testing the usability quality by ten packaging designers and ten entrepreneurs, the test result shows that there is quite highly effective with an average of 80.16 % satisfaction. Moreover, results from the survey of product concept interest show that 71.40 % of target users and 75.00 % of target customers are interested in purchasing. This indicates that there is a possibility to bring this innovative product to the commercial. According to the marketing, production and financial, it indicates this product has an opportunity to commercialize because the financial analysis for five years shows that when growth rate was at 5% yearly with the investment of 600,000 baht. The pay back period is at 2.7 years with 514,066.60 baht NPV and 32.78 % IRR.
Share
COinS