Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้โมชันแคปเจอร์ในการวิเคราะห์ทักษะการทุ่มของยูโด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using motion capture for analysis struggle of judo
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิษณุ คนองชัยยศ
Second Advisor
ชัชพงศ์ ตั้งมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2107
Abstract
ความก้าวหน้าของเทคโนโลยีในปัจจุบัน มีส่วนช่วยในการพัฒนานักกีฬาในการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อการแข่งขันในระดับนานาชาติ ในการวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้เทคโนโลยีโมชันแคปเจอร์ในการวิเคราะห์ทักษะการทุ่มของยูโด และการวัดประสิทธิภาพเครื่องมือที่ผู้ฝึกสอนใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ โดยเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลอง จากการใช้ภาพถ่ายจากกล้องวีดีโอในการวิเคราะห์ กับการใช้สายตาในการวิเคราะห์ ในนักกีฬายูโดระดับทีมชาติไทย ที่มีประสบการณ์การฝึกกีฬายูโดเพื่อการแข่งขันในระดับนานาชาติ และนักกีฬายูโดระดับอุดมศึกษา ที่มีประสบการณ์การฝึกกีฬายูโดเพื่อการแข่งขันในระดับกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย โดยนักกีฬากลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดจะมีสายคาดเอวแสดงวิทยฐานะสีดำ (สายดำ) โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive random sampling) จำนวน 8 คน โดยนักกีฬาทั้งหมด 8 คน จะเข้ารับการประเมินทักษะท่าทุ่มจากผู้ฝึกสอนนักกีฬายูโดระดับทีมชาติไทย จำนวน 3 ท่าน โดยใช้แบบประเมินทักษะท่าทุ่มของนักกีฬายูโด ระดับทีมชาติไทยและระดับอุดมศึกษา ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เพื่อวัดประสิทธิภาพการฝึกซ้อมสำหรับเปรียบเทียบเครื่องมือช่วยฝึกซ้อม จากการทดลองพบว่า การใช้โมชันแคปเจอร์ในการวิเคราะห์ทักษะท่าทุ่มของนักยูโดได้ผลดีกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ กว่าการสังเกตผ่านกล้องวีดีโอ และการใช้สายตาวิเคราะห์เพราะผู้ฝึกสอนสามารถสังเกตตำแหน่งทางกายวิภาคในทุกอิริยาบถของนักยูโดได้ แม้แต่ส่วนของการวางตำแหน่งอวัยวะส่วนต่างๆ ก็สามารถสังเกตได้มากกว่า 2 วิธีที่ใช้ และยังสามารถนำไปพัฒนาสู่การแก้ไขจุดบกพร่องของท่าทุ่มด้วยการแก้ไขในโปรแกรมโมชันแคปเจอร์ที่บันทึกได้ เพื่อให้นักยูโดได้เห็นและแก้ไขท่าทุ่มของตนตามที่ผู้ฝึกสอนต้องการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays progress of technology was help to development of international sport, for development training athlete for compete in international level. Research‘s purpose is study about using motion capture technology for analysis struggle of Judo skill, and measure efficiency of tool that coach use for analysis by compare result from using photo form video camera to analyst and using belt for analyst from Thailand national Judo athletes that have experience to training Judo for compete in international level and university Judo athletes that have experience to training Judo for compete in university level. All of sample have black sash and test by purposive random sampling. 8 athletes will evaluate struggle of Judo by 3 coaches that train Thailand national Judo athlete. Evaluate use struggle of Judo evaluate model to athlete in national level and university level that researcher create it for measure efficiency of analyst tool. Test show using motion capture for analysis struggle of Judo was better than observe through video camera and eye sight because trainers can observe anatomy and position of organ in every action of athlete easier than 2 way, and can develop for improvement fault in struggle of Judo by solve in motion capture program that record every action, to let athlete see and solve their fault that trainer want to solve
Creative Commons License