Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกผู้ผลิต เงื่อนไขการค้า และรูปแบบการซื้อขาย สำหรับวัตถุแต่งกลิ่นรสอาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing selection of supplier, selling term and distribution channel for flavoring substances
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2098
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกผู้ผลิต เงื่อนไขการค้า และรูปแบบการซื้อขายสำหรับวัตถุแต่งกลิ่นรสอาหาร ผู้วิจัยได้สัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ที่มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจของลูกค้ากรณีศึกษา จำนวน 50 ราย ซึ่งเป็นผู้ประกอบการผลิตอาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่อยู่ในประเทศไทย เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่อิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจ แล้วจึงออกแบบสอบถามเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยทั้งหมด ด้วยการเปรียบเทียบความสำคัญของปัจจัยทีละคู่ (Pairwise comparison) พร้อมทั้งมีการประเมินความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่มีต่อสินค้าและบริการกรณีศึกษา คู่แข่ง และผู้จัดจำหน่ายของกรณีศึกษาเพื่อสรุปเป็นข้อเสนอแนะ ที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพสินค้าและบริการ ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการลูกค้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดต่อการเลือกผู้ผลิตคือ คุณภาพสินค้า ปัจจัยรองลงมาคือ ราคาสินค้า 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกเงื่อนไข FOB คือ ผู้ซื้อหาค่าระวางเรือและค่าประกันภัยได้ต่ำกว่าผู้ขาย และความสามารถในการหาระวางในช่วงเวลาที่ต้องการ เงื่อนไข CFR คือ ผู้ซื้อหาค่าประกันภัยได้ต่ำกว่าผู้ขาย ความต้องการทำประกันภัยภายในประเทศ และนโยบายผู้ซื้อ ส่วนเงื่อนไข CIF และ DDP มีปัจจัยที่เหมือนกันคือ นโยบายผู้ซื้อ ความสะดวกสบายของผู้ซื้อ และเงื่อนไขที่ผู้ขายแนะนำ 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อตรงจากผู้ผลิตคือ ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์รวมในการนำเข้าจนถึงโรงงาน นโยบายผู้ซื้อ ความชำนาญในการขออนุญาตนำเข้าจาก อย. และเคลียร์สินค้า และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อผ่านผู้จัดจำหน่ายคือ ปริมาณการสั่งซื้อ นโยบายผู้ซื้อ และความรู้ในการขนส่งและจัดเก็บสินค้า 4. กรณีศึกษาได้รับความพึงพอใจใกล้เคียงกับคู่แข่งเกือบทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านราคาที่ได้น้อยกว่า และผู้จัดจำหน่ายได้ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจน้อยในด้านราคาและการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To identify factors which have influences on selection of supplier, selling term and distribution channel for flavor substances. The study was divided into 2 sessions. First, a personal depth interview from 50 foodstuff manufacturers was conducted to find out related factors influencing on decision making process. Second, a Pairwise Comparison questionnaire was developed based on information obtained from first session. A customer satisfaction survey part was added into the questionnaire and disseminated to all manufacturers again. The findings are 1) the most important factor in selecting supplier is product quality followed by product price. 2) The principal factors in selecting each selling term are as follows: a) for FOB, there must be cheaper freight charge, cheaper insurance premium, and freight accessibility for required period; b) for CFR, the conditions are cheaper insurance premium, demand for domestic insurance, and buyer’s policy; c) for CIF and DDP, both depend on same factors which are buyer’s policy, buying convenience and buying condition offered by salesperson. 3) The major factors in buying directly from supplier (direct shipment) are total logistics cost, buyer’s policy, expertise in getting registration at Thai FDA, and Customs clearance skill. Meanwhile, the factors in buying from distributor (indirect channel) are quantity per order, buyer’s policy, product transportation, and storage knowledge. 4) The customer satisfaction survey shows that the case study firm received an overall satisfaction score equally to their competitors except lower score in price issue. For the distributor, it received lower satisfaction in price and performance issues.
Creative Commons License