Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริการของฝ่ายลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ในธุรกิจสายเรือระหว่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Customer service and business relationships in internaional liners
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2097
Abstract
ศึกษาการให้บริการของสายเรือในส่วนของการนำเข้าสินค้า ในมุมมองของ Customer Service Consignee และ Freight Forwarder/Shipping Broker เพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงระบบการให้บริการของสายเรือ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้สนใจที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาการให้บริการของสายเรือใน 5 ด้านคือ ปัญหาระบบการสื่อสาร ปัญหาระบบเอกสาร ปัญหาระบบปฏิบัติการ ปัญหาด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ และปัญหาด้านอื่นๆ ทั้งนี้พบว่าเกิดข้อพกพร่องของการให้บริการ ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคการของการให้บริการของสายเรือในปัจจุบัน เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงภาพรวมของปัญหานั้นๆ ของ Customer Service Consignee และ Freight Forwarder/Shipping Broker โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก Customer Service Consignee และ Freight Forwarder/Shipping Broker ด้วยแบบสอบถามเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ ก่อนเก็บข้อมูลเชิงลึกด้วยวิธีการจัดการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ Customer Service จากการวิจัยทำให้ทราบถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการให้บริการของสายเรือ และสามรถนำมาปรับปรุงระบบการให้บริการของสายเรือ เพื่อสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการ และความพึงพอใจให้กับกลุ่มลูกค้ามากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is for studying of the inbound services from Vessel Line and brings all the information to be the knowledge base and improving the inbound services of vessel line. The details and comments are advised from the perception of the people who involved in this industry such as Customers Service, Consignees and the Shipping Agents. This research focuses on these five problems which are the major obstacles of the inbound services and they are Communication, Documentation, Operation, Knowledge and the some others problems. This research is also found that there are some loop hole which need to be adjusted to bring out the better services for this industry by collection all information's directly from the people who's currently working in the industry and analyzing the survey form together with the personal interview. The result from this research will guide the better answer for the inbound services improvement which can be easily develop this organization in the way that meet the customer satisfaction.
Creative Commons License