Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศูนย์กระจายสินค้าไทยในต่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Overseas Thai distribution center
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2093
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการหาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล ต่อความต้องการศูนย์กระจายสินค้าไทย ในต่างประเทศ และการตัดสินใจจัดตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้า โดยเลือกทำการศึกษาจากกลุ่มผู้ส่งออกที่ส่งสินค้าไทยใน 5 อันดับแรกของประเทศ ได้แก่ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ อุปกรณ์และส่วนประกอบ รถยนต์ อุปกรณ์และส่วนประกอบ แผงวงจรไฟฟ้า เม็ดพลาสติก และยางพารา ไปยังประเทศที่มีมูลค่าการส่งออกสูงและมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นใน 10 ประเทศ ได้แก่ สิงคโปร์ มาเลเซีย จีน อินเดีย ญี่ปุ่น สหรัฐอาหรับเอมิเรตส์ ซาอุดิอาระเบีย อังกฤษ เยอรมัน และสหรัฐอเมริกา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผู้ส่งออกในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์กระจายสินค้าไทยในต่างประเทศคือ ด้านการคาดการณ์ของมูลค่าการส่งออกในอนาคต และผู้ส่งออกยังให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องของราคาในการเข้าไปใช้บริการมากที่สุด อีกทั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าไทยที่ผู้ส่งออกต้องการให้เข้าไปจัดตั้งในต่างประเทศมากที่สุดคือ ในประเทศจีน รองลงมาคือประเทศอินเดีย โดยควรเป็นความร่วมมือกันของภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน และต้องมีบริการด้านการกระจายสินค้า การทำเอกสารการส่งออก และการรับประกันความเสียหายของสินค้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research investigates the factors affecting overseas Thai distribution center requirements. The respondent groups are randomed from 2 main parameters. First, the Thai exporters from top five industries are namely, computers with accessories, cars with accessories, electronic boards, PVC compound and rubber. Secondly, the 10 markets of these five industries are namely, Singapore, Malaysia, China, India, Japan, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, United Kingdom, German and United Stated. The result of the study finds that the only one factor affecting the demand on Thai distribution center is the export value expectation in the future and service cost is the most important variable to support this decision. Then, China is the first location to establish Thai distribution center and the second place is India. This distribution center should be cooperated by Thai government and private sector including the efficiency of distribution system, shipping documents management and insurance policy that will conform to the Thai exporters’s requirements
Share
COinS