Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังสำหรับธุรกิจส่งออกชิ้นส่วนประกอบรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Inventory management for automotive export business
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2087
Abstract
ศึกษาการจำลองสถานการณ์การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังหลายรูปแบบของธุรกิจการส่งออกชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ โดยทดลองจากข้อมูลที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในปี 2550 โดยใช้วิธีทั้งหมด 2 วิธีคือ การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังแบบสิ้นงวดและการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังแบบต่อเนื่อง และจำลองสถานการณ์ทั้งสองรูปแบบนี้โดยปรับเปลี่ยนความผันผวนของตัวแปรสองด้านคือ ความต้องการสินค้าเพื่อตรวจสอบความหยืดหยุ่นของรูปแบบการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังที่เหมาะสม และการปรับลงและเพิ่มนโยบายการเก็บสินค้า เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางที่เหมาะที่ใช้สำหรับการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังเบื้องต้น เพื่อรองรับความต้องการที่เปลี่ยนแปลงได้ โดยกำหนดความผันผวนในรูปแบบต่างๆ เช่น การปรับขึ้นหรือลงจากค่านโยบาย 10% และ 20% ตามลำดับและให้มีการกระจายของความผันผวนของความต้องการสินค้าแบบสุ่ม โดยมีการกระจายแบบที่ค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ที่ +/-10% และ 20% ผลการทดลองพบว่า การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ 3 รายการสินค้าที่ทดลอง มีผลลัพธ์ของรูปแบบการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุดคือ การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังแบบต่อเนื่องที่ระดับการตอบสนองความต้องการลูกค้าที่ 99% และเพิ่มระดับสินค้าคงคลังที่ 20% สำหรับรายการสินค้าที่ 1 การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังแบบสิ้นงวดที่ระดับการตอบสนองความต้องการลูกค้าที่ 99% ที่ระดับคลังสินค้าระดับปกติ สำหรับรายการสินค้าที่ 2 และสำหรับรายการที่ 3 การจัดการสินค้าคงคลังแบบสิ้นงวดที่ระดับการตอบสนองความต้องการลูกค้าที่ 95% และลดระดับสินค้าคงคลังที่ 20%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on the simulation of inventory management for automotive part export business. The research uses the actual order in 2007 to forecast the volume in 2008 using time-series forecasting. The estimated volume from most accuracy forecasting method is used to design into 2 inventory management techniques which are periodic inventory method and continuous inventory method. In addition, this simulation also tests the flexibility of each inventory method by adjusting 2 factor which are adjusting demand and the changing in policy of inventory level. Researcher adjusts the value to demand factors by increasing and decreasing with the average changing level at +/-10% and 20%. Also adjust the inventory level policy by increasing and decreasing +/-10% and 20%. This simulation runs on spreadsheet program (Microsoft Excel). After the test, the results show that the most flexible inventory system for first item is continuous system with CSL 99% and increase the level of inventory 20%. The most flexible solution for second item is periodic system with CSL 99% and maintains the inventory level. The most flexible solution for last item is periodic system with CSL 95% and decrease inventory level 20%.
Creative Commons License