Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนสมรสของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
University student's attitude on premarital sexual behavior in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรศักดิ์ ฐานีพานิชสกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2084
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มุ่งศึกษาเจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนสมรสของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น นักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี อายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและเจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนสมรส ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย(ร้อยละ55.8) แบ่งเป็นช่วงอายุคือ อายุต่ำกว่า20ปีและอายุมากกว่า20ปี(ร้อยละ 56.3 และ 43.8) มีรายรับต่อเดือน โดยมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งมีรายรับต่ำกว่า 5,000 บาท/เดือน ส่วนมากมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เกือบทั้งหมดบิดามารดายังมีชีวิตอยู่และบิดามารดาอยู่ด้วยกัน เกินครึ่งพักอาศัยอยู่กับบิดามารดานอกนั้นพักกับญาติและหอพัก มีการใช้สื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศส่วนมาก และเคยสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง เกือบครึ่งของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเคยมีประสบการณ์ทางเพศสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าตัวแปรที่แตกต่างกันจะมีการยอมรับเจตคติแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ เพศ ช่วงอายุ ชั้นปี ภูมิลำเนา ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ ประเภทของมหาวิทยาลัยที่พักอาศัย การใช้สื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศ ประสบการณ์การมีเพศสัมพันธ์ ประสบการณ์การสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง จะมีการยอมรับเจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนสมรสแตกต่างกัน แต่จะมีบางตัวแปรที่มีการยอมรับเจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนสมรสไม่แตกต่างกัน คือสถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
University student’s attitude on premarital sexual behavior in Bangkok. The purpose of this research was to study about students’ attitude with premarital sexual behavior in Bangkok. Representative samples were selected from 400 undergraduate whose age were over 18 years. Data acquisition instrument was questionnaire that consisted of 2 sections : 1. Personal information 2. Attitude of premarital sexual behavior. The findings of the study were as follows : The undergraduate samples were female 55.8 percent and male 44.2 percent. According to age rang 56.2 percent was under 20 year old and 43.8 percent was over 20 year old.More than half of them had income lower than 5,000 bath a month .Most of them lived in Bangkok and suburban .Almost their parents were alive and lived together. More than 50 percent lived with their parents. The others stayed with their relative or dormitory. The majority of them had experience of and reading pornograph is media. More than 50 percent had sex experience. Thai study demonstage the variable that had impact on attitude on premarital sex. These category variables were sex, age, years in college, address, economic status, of university, dormitory ,pornography using, sex and masturbation experience.These would make different of acceptance attitude of premarital sexual behavior .However there were some variables that would accept the same attitude of premarital sex.
Share
COinS