Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อน : กรณีศึกษานักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge and attitude towards preventive behavior on global warming : a case study of vocational students in Suphanburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิพรรณ ประจวบเหมาะ
Second Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิริบุญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.2015
Abstract
ศึกษา ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อนของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 2,000 คนเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างกรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่าย การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษามีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อนโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 15.11 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 24 คะแนน ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่ายพบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม ระดับชั้นปี แหล่งที่ได้รับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภาวะโลกร้อน (เพื่อน ครอบครัว โทรทัศน์ หนังสือพิมพ์ โปสเตอร์ ป้ายโฆษณา) ความกลัวที่เกิดจากผลกระทบปัญหาภาวะโลกร้อน พฤติกรรมของคนในครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในบ้าน การสื่อสารของคนภายในครอบครัวเรื่องภาวะโลกร้อน วิชาเรียนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาวะโลกร้อน/ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม/นิทรรศการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ความรู้เกี่ยวกับภาวะโลกร้อน และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับภาวะโลกร้อนผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุพบว่ากลุ่มตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 18 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อนได้ประมาณ 21.5% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และหลังจากควบคุมตัวแปรอิสระอื่นๆ ทั้งหมดแล้ว พบว่า ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับภาวะโลกร้อน พฤติกรรมของคนในครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในบ้าน เขตที่พักอาศัย การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม/นิทรรศการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และการสื่อสารของคนภายในครอบครัวเรื่องภาวะโลกร้อน และผลการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่วัดด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอนพบว่า ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับภาวะโลกร้อน สามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะโลกร้อนได้ดีที่สุดถึง 17.6%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study knowledge, attitude and factors that have significant impact on global warming preventive behavior of vocational school students in Suphanburi Province. Sample size is 2,000 vocational school students in Suphanburi Province. Data were collected by self-administered questionnaires and analyzed by using simple regression analysis, multiple regression analysis and stepwise multiple regression analysis. This research found that the average point of global warming prevention habits among the students is 15.11 from total 24. This research assesses significant number at 0.05. The simple regression analysis showed that significant variables are age, GPA, level, sources of received information about global warming (friends, family, TV, newspaper, poster and advertisement) awareness about global warming problem, family members’ behavior concerning household environmental managements, communication within family member about global warming, participation in activities or exhibition about environment, knowledge on global warming and attitude on global warming. The result of multiple regression analysis shows that a group of 18 independent variables can explain the variables of practice on global warming about 21.5%. After controlling all independent variables, only 6 factors namely; attitude on global warming, family members’ behavior concerning household environmental management, area of living, participation in activities or exhibition about environment, communication within family members about global warming and student’s GPA, have impact on global warming avert behavior significantly. The result of stepwise multiple regression analysis revealed that attitude on global warming towards preventive behavior on global warming is the most powerful variable that yields the variation on global warming prevention behavior.
Creative Commons License