Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ในการเตรียมการจัดหาอากาศยาน กองทัพอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of analytical hierarchy process for the preparation of aircraft procurement of Royal Thai Air Force
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1977
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดปัจจัยและลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาจัดหาอากาศยานกองทัพอากาศ จำนวน 7 แบบ ได้แก่ เครื่องบินขับไล่อเนกประสงค์ เครื่องบินขับไล่/โจมตี เครื่องบินลาดตระเวน เครื่องบินลำเลียงขนาดกลาง เครื่องบินปฏิบัติกิจเฉพาะพิเศษ เฮลิคอปเตอร์ค้นหาและช่วยชีวิต และ เครื่องบินฝึกบิน โดยประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Hierarchy Process) ในการจัดหาเครื่องบินขับไล่อเนกประสงค์ทดแทนเครื่องบินขับไล่ F-5E ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยหลักที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการจัดหาอากาศยานประกอบด้วย ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ (Affordability) การอยู่รอด (Survivability) ความพร้อม (Readiness) ความสามารถ (Capability) ความปลอดภัย (Safety) 2. ลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยภายใต้การจัดหาอากาศยาน จำนวน 7 ประเภท ดังนี้ 1)เครื่องบินขับไล่อเนกประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถ ความพร้อม การอยู่รอด ความปลอดภัย ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ 2) เครื่องบินเครื่องบินขับไล่/โจมตี ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถ การอยู่รอด ความพร้อม ความปลอดภัย ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ 3) เครื่องบินลาดตระเวน ประกอบด้วย ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ ความปลอดภัย ความพร้อม ความสามารถ การอยู่รอด 4) เครื่องบินลำเลียงขนาดกลาง ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถ ความพร้อม ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ ความปลอดภัย การอยู่รอด 5) เครื่องบินปฏิบัติกิจเฉพาะพิเศษ ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ ความพร้อม ความปลอดภัย การอยู่รอด 6) เฮลิคอปเตอร์ค้นหาและช่วยชีวิต ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถ ความพร้อม ความปลอดภัย การอยู่รอด ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ และ 7) เครื่องบินฝึกบิน ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถ ความปลอดภัย ค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถรับได้ ความพร้อม การอยู่รอด 3. การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ในการจัดหาเครื่องบินขับไล่อเนกประสงค์ที่จะทดแทนเครื่องบินขับไล่ F-5E พบว่า พบว่า แบบอากาศยานที่เหมาะสมจะนำมาทดแทนเครื่องบินขับไล่ F-5E คือแบบอากาศยานสมมุติ B
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to determine factors and priority to be used as procurement criteria for the Royal Thai Air Force aircraft fleet, which consists of 7 types of aircraft, including fighter aircraft, multi purpose aircraft, fighter / attack aircraft, observation aircraft, medium transportation aircraft, special obligation aircraft, emergency seeks and helping helicopter and training aircraft. The research applies the analytical hierarchy process for the preparation of aircraft procurement of multipurpose aircraft (F-5E) fighter, covering all major details. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The major factors for aircraft procurement identified are affordability, survivability, readiness, capability, and safety. 2. The resulting factors for the seven types of aircraft vary as follows: 1) Multi purpose aircraft: capability, readiness, survivability, safety and affordability.2) Fighter / attack aircraft: capability, survivability, readiness, safety and affordability.3) Observation aircraft: affordability, safety, readiness, capability and survivability.4) Medium transportation aircraft: capability, readiness, affordability, safety and survivability. 5) Special obligation aircraft: capability, affordability, readiness, safety and survivability.6) Emergency seeks and helping helicopter: capability, readiness, safety, survivability and affordability. 7) Training aircraft: capability, safety, affordability, readiness and survivability. 3. Form the study, the suitable replacement aircraft for aircraft (F-5E) fighter was aircraft B.
Share
COinS