Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค AHP ในการประเมินทางเลือกสำหรับการขนส่งผลิตภัณฑ์เหล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of AHP technique in evaluating steel products transportation
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1955
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเอากระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการประเมินทางเลือก สำหรับการขนส่งผลิตภัณฑ์เหล็กด้วยรถบรรทุก ระหว่างการลงทุนเองกับการจัดจ้างภายนอกในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลและภาคตะวันออก ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มลูกค้าหลักของบริษัทที่ศึกษา การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสำรวจข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์โดยผู้วิจัย แบบสอบถามมีทั้งหมด 3 ชุด โดยชุดที่ 1 และชุดที่ 2 แบ่งประชากรเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ลูกค้า และผู้ประกอบการในธุรกิจเหล็ก สำหรับชุดที่ 1 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจในการประเมินทางเลือกสำหรับการขนส่ง โดยการให้คะแนนความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัย เพื่อเลือกปัจจัยที่มีคะแนนความสำคัญสูงมาพิจารณาและตัดปัจจัยที่ไม่จำเป็นออกไป สำหรับชุดที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาระดับความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจ ในการประเมินทางเลือกสำหรับการขนส่ง โดยการวินิจฉัยเปรียบเทียบความสำคัญของปัจจัยทีละคู่ สำหรับชุดที่ 3 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาระดับความสำคัญของทางเลือกที่มีผลต่อแต่ละปัจจัย โดยให้ผู้ประกอบการลงคะแนนแบบเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญในการประเมินทางเลือกสำหรับการขนส่งคือ ความตรงต่อเวลา ความเสียหายหรือสูญหายของสินค้า การดูแลรักษาสภาพสินค้า การจัดส่งสินค้าถูกสถานที่ กรณีส่งสินค้าเร่งด่วน การติดต่อประสานงานกับลูกค้า ความปลอดภัยและจำนวนรถที่ใช้ สำหรับทางเลือก สำหรับการขนส่งที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการคือ การใช้รถของบริษัทโดยลงทุนทรัพย์สินและจ้างคนขับเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is using analytical hierarchy process to apply in evaluating steel products transportation by in-house or outsourcing. The scope of study is in Bangkok Metropolitan area and Eastern. All information used in this research were collected via questionnaires survey and interviews. There are 3 sets of questionnaire. The first and the second set has 2 forms for 2 group of participants, customers and suppliers. An objective of the first set is to find out the influential factor with decision making for evaluation transportation. The survey is asking both participants to vote for each factor in the list. The Second set is to indicate degree of perceived importance level of each factor. Pairwise comparison was applied to prioritize the factors. The third set is to weight among 3 choices that influence with each factors. The research results revealed that the most important decision factors is on-time delivery. Other factors in the decreasing order of importance are damage or loss, goods protection, right place delivery, urgent case, coordination with customer, safety and transportation vehicles. The best choice for transportation is investment by the owner.
Share
COinS