Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจินตนาการสำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก : กรณีศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns of art therapy activities to reinforce imagination for people with autism : a case study in Bangkok and its vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อเนกพล เกื้อมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1806
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะบำบัด เพื่อเสริมสร้าง จินตนาการของบุคคลออทิสติก 2) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค การจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจินตนาการของบุคคลออทิสติกในแต่ละรูปแบบ 3)เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา อุปสรรค การจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจินตนาการสำหรับบุคคลออทิสติกการศึกษาวิจัย ประชากรเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ผู้จัดกิจกรรมศิลปะบำบัดสำหรับบุคคลออทิสติกในสถาบัน ราชานุกูล โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ และบ้านอาจารย์จุมพล ชินะประพัฒน์ โดยใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยทบทวนเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูล 2) เตรียมการศึกษาในภาคสนาม 3) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 4) วิเคราะห์ และสรุปผลการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาของกรณีศึกษาทั้งสามพบว่า 1)รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมทางศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจินตนาการสำหรับบุคคลออทิสติกใช้เนื้อหาที่ในการจัดกิจกรรมคือการสร้างเส้น รูปร่างรูปทรงและสี โดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ การใช้คำถาม สถานการณ์จำลองและบทบาทสมมติ 2)ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกิดจากการขาดความรู้ ความชำนาญตลอดจนทักษะการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะบำบัดของผู้จัดกิจกรรม 3)แนวทางแก้ไข ผู้จัดกิจกรรมควรประยุกต์ความรู้ความเข้าใจในบุคคลออทิสติก และควรให้มีการกำหนดตำแหน่งนักศิลปะบำบัดในสถานบำบัดที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were 1) to study patterns of art therapy activities to reinforce imagination for people with autism 2) to study the barriers of art therapy activities to reinforce imagination for people with autism each form 3) to propose solutions of art therapy activities to reinforce imagination for people with autism. Case study are 1) Therapist in Rajanukul institute, Yuwaprasart Waithayopathum Hospital and home of Jumpol Chinaprapat. 2) Associated person with people with autism, including doctors, nurses and Moderators. Using Qualitative data collection methods, including review literature interviews and observations. The research is divided into four step.1) Study of charge information.2) Study in the field.3) Study and data collection. 4) Analysis and conclusions. The results of the three case studies found that 1) Patterns of art therapy activities to reinforce imagination for people with autism use content of create a line, shape and color. The learning activities use the stimulation and role-plays. 2) Problems and obstacles due to lack of knowledge, expertise, and skills of art therapist 3) Solutions is art therapist should apply their knowledge and understanding in people with autism. And should provide the placement of art therapist.
Share
COinS