Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการรับรู้ของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อสปอตการประชาสัมพันธ์ชุดทราบแล้วเปลี่ยน หลอดผอมเบอร์ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perceptual behavior of Bangkok people on public relations spot high-efficiency t5 fluorescent lamp
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ พุทธิวิสุทธิศักดิ์
Second Advisor
ดำรงค์ ฐานดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1777
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการรับรู้ของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อสปอตการประชาสัมพันธ์ชุดทราบแล้วเปลี่ยน หลอดผอมเบอร์ 5 การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for windows (Statistical Package for the Social Science) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากร ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการรับรู้จากการชมสปอตการประชาสัมพันธ์ ชุดทราบแล้วเปลี่ยน หลอดผอมเบอร์ 5 ต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญไม่มากไปกว่า 0.05 และการรับรู้ของประชาชนของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มในการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุระหว่าง 19 – 25 ปี เป็นกลุ่มที่สามารถรับรู้และจดจำข้อความ เนื้อหาและประโยชน์เกี่ยวกับการรณรงค์ประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ประหยัดพลังงานได้มากสุด และพบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริม และการให้สิ่งจูงใจสามารถก่อให้เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมเกิดในทันที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of the present study is to analyze perceptual behavior of Bangkok people on public relations spot high-efficiency T5 fluorescent lamp. Our primary data collection tool of this survey was a questionnaire developed for the study sample of 400 people. The data from the questionnaire were analyzed by the SPSS software for Windows (Statistical Package for the Social Science). It is found that populations with different characteristics such as age, level of education, and occupation showed differences in perceptual behavior in response to public relations on energy saving spot high-efficiency T5 fluorescent lamp. at the level of statistical significance of values not more than 0.05. In addition, the perception of populations showed a relationship with their behavior, at the statistical significance level of 0.01. It is also found that the population sample of age between 19 – 25 years old was best able to recognize and remember the energy saving messages. It can be seen from the survey results that the most effective way to change energy saving behavior of the populations is to provide incentives.
Creative Commons License