Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาศักยภาพการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากน้ำเสียภาคอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of biogas production potential from industrial wastewater
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ เรียบร้อยเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1774
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพในการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากน้ำเสียอุตสาหกรรม 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทแป้ง โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทน้ำมันปาล์ม โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทเอทานอล โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทแปรรูปอาหาร และอุตสาหกรรมประเภทแปรรูปยาง รวมถึงการคัดเลือกเทคโนโลยีระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพที่ เหมาะสมในแต่ละประเภทน้ำเสียอุตสาหกรรม งานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลลักษณะน้ำเสีย ต่อมาคือการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางด้านศักยภาพการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพและการคัดเลือกเทคโนโลยี ส่วนสุดท้ายคือการวิเครา ะทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์เพื่อผลการตัดสินใจลงทุนสำหรับผู้ประกอบการ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพพร้อมเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาเบื้องต้น สำหรับศักยภาพการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้เป็นเพียงภาพรวมสำหรับการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากน้ำเสียในแต่ละประเภทอุตสาหกรรม โดยยึดประเภทและจำนวนโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่ทำการขึ้นทะเบียนโดยตรงกับกรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยศักยภาพการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากน้ำเสียอุตสาหกรรมโดยรวมที่มากที่สุด คือ อุตสาหกรรมประเภทเอทานอล โดยมีศักยภาพที่ 1,005.65 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อปี รองลงไปคือ อุตสาหกรรมประเภทผลิตแป้งมันสำปะหลังมีศักยภาพที่ 416.54 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อปี อุตสาหกรรมประเภทน้ำมันปาล์ม มีศักยภาพที่ 156.04 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อปีอุตสาหกรรมประเภทแปรรูปอาหาร มีศักยภาพที่ 60.10 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อปี และอุตสาหกรรมประเภทยางมีศักยภาพที่ 18.05 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อปี ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis was to study the potential of biogas production from industrial wastewater in 5 industrial types which are cassava starch industry, palm oil mill industry, ethanol industry, food industry and rubber industry. This study includes the selections of technology for each type of the wastewater in different types of industries. This study was divided into 3 parts. The first was the assembly the documents research and the data from the Biogas technology promotion program for industry. The second part was indentifying of the high potential of biogas production and selected the technology which is suitable for the different types of wastewater. The third part was the economy analysis for the decision for the investment of biogas technology. This study also concluded the problems and obstacles for the biogas technology growth in Thailand and suggested the simply solutions. The result of the potential of biogas production from the calculation, the highest potential is the ethanol Industry. The second is cassava starch industry and the palm oil mill industry food industry and rubber industry sequentially. The study can be concluded that the wastewater of 5 industries has the high potential of biogas production and the anaerobic technology is suitable for the wastewater which has the high concentration of COD and BOD. Biogas which is the technology that can conserved the environment and give more benefit for the owner.
Share
COinS