Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนด้วยแผง PV/T
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance of an electricity and thermal system using PV/T collector
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1768
Abstract
ศึกษาสมรรถนะของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนด้วยแผงรับความร้อนแบบใช้น้ำเป็นตัวถ่ายเทความร้อนของระบบ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแผง PV/T ขนาด 0.79 ตารางเมตร ถังเก็บน้ำร้อนขนาด 80 ลิตร เครื่องสูบน้ำขนาดเล็ก เครื่องควบคุมอัตราการไหลของน้ำ เครื่องควบคุมการประจุแบตเตอรี่ และแบตเตอรี่ โดยติดตั้งระบบ PV/T ติดตั้งบนดาดฟ้าของอาคารคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ (N13.735558 E100.533257) จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยให้ แผง PV/T วางหันหน้าไปทางทิศใต้และทำมุมกับพื้น 15˚ ทำการทดสอบในช่วงเดือนตุลาคม ปี 2555 ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ข้อมูลความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ ข้อมูลอุณหภูมิน้ำเริ่มต้น ข้อมูลอุณหภูมิน้ำเข้าแผง และข้อมูลอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก การทดสอบกำหนดค่าอัตราการไหลของน้ำคงที่ที่ 1.2 ลิตรต่อนาที ข้อมูลทั้งหมดจะถูกบันทึกทุกๆ 2 นาที ช่วงเวลา 8:00-16:00 น. เป็นเวลา 10 วัน โดยใช้เครื่องบันทึกข้อมูลอัตโนมัติ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์หาค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าจะใช้ข้อมูลการตรวจวัดแรงดันไฟฟ้า และกระแสไฟฟ้าจากแบตเตอรี่ โดยต่อวงจรกับตัวต้านทานชนิดไวร์วาวด์เพื่อหากำลังไฟฟ้า จากนั้นคูณกับเวลาที่ดึงประจุออกจากแบตเตอรี่จะได้เป็นพลังงานไฟฟ้า ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าระบบ PV/T มีประสิทธิภาพทางความร้อนรายวันเฉลี่ยที่ 40.9% ประสิทธิภาพทางไฟฟ้ารายวันเฉลี่ยที่ 3.0% และประสิทธิภาพรวมรายวันเฉลี่ยที่ 43.9% หากใช้ข้อมูลสถิติความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ และอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกปี 2553 จะสามารถคำนวณค่าพยากรณ์ที่ระบบ PV/T สามารถผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าและพลังงานความร้อนได้ 78 วัตต์-ชั่วโมง/วัน และ 1,181 วัตต์-ชั่วโมง/วัน ที่อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อน 41.7˚C ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Performance of PV/T a system for producing electricity and thermal energy using water as a heat transfer media was investigated in this study. The system consists of PV/T collector having an area of 0.79 square meters, storage tank with 80 liters of water, small water pump, water flow rate controller, battery charge controller, and battery. The PV/T collector system was installed on the roof of faculty of engineering building (N13.735558 E100.533257) Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok Thailand. The PV/T collector was installed at a 15 degree to the floor plain and facing to the south. The test was conducted in October 2012. The parameters are solar intensity, initial and final water temperature in storage tank, inlet and outlet water temperature from PV/T collector, and ambient temperature. During the test, the water flow rate was set constant at 1.2 liters/minute. All parameters were collected every 2 minutes during 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM for 10 days by using an automatic data logger. The parameters used to analyze the electric power were voltage and electric current from battery using wire wound resistance and then multiplied with time (hr) to achieve electric energy. The analysis result, average daily thermal efficiency is 40.9%, average daily electricity efficiency is 3.0%, and average daily overall efficiency is 43.9%. respectively upon using statistic data of solar intensity and outdoor temperature in 2010, the predicted electrical energy and thermal energy from the PV/T system would be 78 wh/day and 1,181 wh/day at water temperature of 41.7˚C, respectively.
Share
COinS